61 Line
B° Pirital
Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 61 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (B° Pirital) has 87 stops departing from Av. Santos Dumont Y Av. Totaí and ending at Parada.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: B° Pirital (87 stops)
Av. Santos Dumont Y Av. Totaí
Septimo Anillo, 1
Avenue Septimo Anillo, 7302
Avenue Septimo Anillo, 7770
Avenue Septimo Anillo, 7522
Parada
Avenue Marcelo Quiroga Santa Cruz, 73
Parada
Av. Santa Cruz Y Av. Olímpica
Av. Santa Cruz Y Av. Moscú
Av. Santa Cruz Y Av. Simón Bolívar
Avenue Marcelo Quiroga Santa Cruz, 104
Parada
Parada
Parada
Av. 24 De Septiembre Y Av. Radial 16
24 De Septiembre Y 23 De Septiembre
Parada
Cemetra
Av. Santa Cruz Y Av. Quiroga Santa Cruz
Avenue Marcelo Quiroga Santa Cruz, 263
Avenue Marcelo Quiroga Santa Cruz, 220
Avenue Marcelo Quiroga Santa Cruz, 205
Av. Grigotá Y Av. Simón Bolívar
Doble Vía La Guardia, 6065
Av. Grigotá Y Únzaga De La Vega
Av. Grigotá Y Quinto Anillo
Doble Vía La Guardia, 3965
Av. Grigotá Y Yuruma
Av. Grigotá Y Tercer Anillo
Av. Grigotá Y Destacamento 115
Av. Grigotá Y Guariyú
Av. Grigotá Y Av. El Trompillo
Av. Grigotá Y Durán Canelas
Av. Cañoto Y La Riva
Av. Cañoto Y Salvatierra
Av. Cañoto Y Mercado
Mercado Y Vallegrande
Mercado Y Velasco
Mercado Y La Paz
Potosi, 242
Sucre, 539
Sucre, 663
Av. Argomosa Y Ballivián
Av. Brasil Y Pilar
Av. Brasil Y Salazar
Avenida Brasil, 313
Avenida Santa Cruz, 728
Av. Brasil Y Saucedo
Av. Brasil Y Av. Intermodal
Av. Brasil Y Bolivia
Avenida Prolongación San Pablo, 2145
Av. Brasil Y Montenegro
Av. Brasil Y Av. Rivera
Av. Brasil Y Chávez Ruiz
Parada
Mercado Nueva Feria
Avenida Cumavi, 4228
Av. Cumavi Y Metropolitana
Av. Cumavi Y Calle 4
Avenida Cumavi, 4305
Av. Cumavi Y Av. C
Av. Cumavi Y Av. 16 De Julio
Av. Cumavi Y Calle 5
Av. Cumavi Y Av. Jenecherú
Av. Jenecherú Y Padoba
Av. Jenerechú Y Topacio
Av. Jenerechú Y Centella
Av. Jenerechú Y Canal Guapilo
Avenue Jenecheru, 7530
Mariso, 52
Mariso, 24
Avenida Virgen De Cotoca, 5070
Av. Cotoca
Parada
Parada
Parada
Av. Virgen De Cotoca Y Av. Internacional
Av. Internacional Y Calle 3
Av. Internacional Y Calle 6
Av. Internacional Y Calle 9
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the B° Pirital Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the B° Pirital Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Santa Cruz de la Sierra 61 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 61 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 bus Schedule
61 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:30 | 10 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:30 | 10 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:30 | 10 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:30 | 10 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:30 | 10 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:30 | 10 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:30 | 10 |
Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Av. Santos Dumont Y Av. Totaí), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (B° Pirital) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Santa Cruz de la Sierra info now.
61 line bus fare
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 61 (B° Pirital) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Santa Cruz de la Sierra tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Santa Cruz de la Sierra’s official website.
61 (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Av. Santos Dumont Y Av. Totaí and the last stop is Parada. 61 (B° Pirital) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 87 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Santa Cruz de la Sierra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santa Cruz de la Sierra, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 61 (B° Pirital) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Santa Cruz de la Sierra or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Santa Cruz de la Sierra. The trip planner shows updated data for Santa Cruz de la Sierra and any bus, including line 61, in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
61 - Alternative Directions
Santa Cruz de la Sierra Lines in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
- 107 - Av. Alemania y Tercer Anillo Externo - Bº 26 de Julio/ Schedule
- 122 AZUL - UV 262 - Mercado Los Pozos/ Schedule
- 92 - B° El Dorado 2 (UV 200) - Urb. Plaza Mayor (KM9)/ Schedule
- 47 - Séptimo Anillo Y Av. 2 de Agosto - B° Pueblo Nuevo/ Schedule
- 122 - Mercado Los Pozos - B° 31 de Marzo/ Schedule
- 119 - Centro Comercial Chiringuano - Camino a Club de Caza y Pesca/ Schedule
- 64 - B° Las Piedades - Ex Terminal/ Schedule
- 109 - Bº La Purísima - Bº Cortéz/ Schedule
- 28 AMA - Mercado Mutualista - U.V. 313/ Schedule
- 135 - Aeropuerto Internacional Viru Viru - Centro/ Schedule
- 44 AMA - Urb. Melchor Pinto - Urb. Arcoiris/ Schedule
- 25 - U.E.B - Bº El Dorado/ Schedule
- 26 - Villa Ortuño - UV 328/ Schedule
- 17 - Roca Peirano (Circular)/ Schedule
- SAAVEDRA - Saavedra - Montero/ Schedule
- 82 - Av. Juan Pablo II y Quinto Anillo/ Schedule
- 43 - Cumavi Guapilo/ Schedule
- 21 - Bº El Tiluchi - Bº 15 de Julio/ Schedule
- 42 - Avenida Paurito - Avenida Che Guevara - Villa Bolivia/ Schedule
- 72 - Segundo Anillo/ Schedule