611 Line
Rautatientori
HSL
HSL 611 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 611 bus (Rautatientori) has 36 stops departing from Tikkurilan Matkakeskus and ending at Rautatientori.
Choose any of the 611 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rautatientori (36 stops)
Tikkurilan Matkakeskus
Vehkapolku
Neilikkatie
Orvokkikuja
Kaislaranta
Tikkuritie
Suutarilantie
Böstaksentie
Hannukselanpolku
Vaskipellontie
Revontulentie
Häräntie
Kiertotähdenkuja
Siltamäki
Siltamäen Ostosk.
Kytöpolku
Peltokyläntie
Niemitie
Kirkonkyläntie
Tapaninkyläntie
Tuomarinkyläntie
Yhdyskunnantie
Kuusmiehenkaari
Muurimestarintie
Käskynhaltijantie
Käpylän Asema
Käpylänaukio
Koskelantie
Velodromi
Mäkelänrinne
Hattulantie
Vallilan Kirjasto
Sörnäinen (M)
Haapaniemi
Hakaniemi
Rautatientori
611 FAQ
What time does the 611 bus start operating?
Services on the 611 bus start at 04:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 611 bus stop working?
Services on the 611 bus stop at 22:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 611 bus arrive?
When does the Rautatientori bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rautatientori bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 611 (Rautatientori) bus fare?
The Rautatientori (Rautatientori) bus fare is €2.80 - €4.10.
Is there a 611 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 611 bus stop.
611 Bus Schedule
611 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:47 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:47 - 22:40 | 14 - 20 |
Tue | 04:47 - 22:40 | 14 - 20 |
Wed | 04:47 - 22:40 | 14 - 20 |
Thu | 04:47 - 22:40 | 14 - 20 |
Fri | 04:47 - 22:40 | 14 - 20 |
Sat | 05:42 - 22:40 | 20 - 30 |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 611 (from Tikkurilan Matkakeskus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 611 (Rautatientori) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
611 line bus fare
HSL 611 (Rautatientori) ride fare is between €2.80 and €4.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
611 (HSL)
The first stop of the 611 bus route is Tikkurilan Matkakeskus and the last stop is Rautatientori. 611 (Rautatientori) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 611 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 611 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 611 bus to take on your trip.
Line 611 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 611 (Rautatientori) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 611 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 611, in Helsinki
611 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 989A - Monninkylä-Pornainen-Halkia-Metsäkylä-Järvenpää/ Schedule
- 67N - Rautatientori-Torpparinmäki/ Schedule
- 978 - Keinukallio-Sorsakorpi-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 81 - Kulosaari-Herttoniemi(M)-Länsi-Herttoniemi/ Schedule
- 901 - Luoma-Masala-Jorvaksentie-Hirsala/ Schedule
- 96N - Rautatientori-Aurinkolahti-Vuosaari(Porslahdentie)/ Schedule
- 975N - Keravan asema - Kaleva - Hyrylä/ Schedule
- 600N - Rautatientori-Kartanonkoski-Lentoasema/ Schedule
- 431 - Elielinaukio-Kivistö/ Schedule
- 86K - Herttoniemi (M)-Laajasalo-Santahamina/ Schedule
- 138 - Matinkylä (M)-Nuottaniemi-Matinkallio/ Schedule
- 78N - Rautatientori-Viikki-Latokartano/ Schedule
- 61N - Rautatientori-Pukinmäki-Töyrynummi/ Schedule
- 236B - Leppävaara-Viherlaakso-Vanhakartano/ Schedule
- 99M - Itäkeskus (M)-Mellunmäki (M)/ Schedule
- 914T - Kuntakeskus- Siuntion kk.-Bocksintie/ Schedule
- 16 - Rautatientori-Korkeasaari/ Schedule
- 816 - Vuosaari(M)-Kallahti-Kallahdenniemi/ Schedule
- 717K - Rautatientori-Jakomäki-Vaarala-Hakunila-Tikkurila/ Schedule
- 119 - Tapiola-Niittykumpu/ Schedule