612 Line
Pentagon / Gainesville - University Lot
PRTC
PRTC 612 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 612 bus (Pentagon / Gainesville - University Lot) has 13 stops departing from M St & 10 Th St and ending at University Commuter Lot.
Choose any of the 612 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pentagon / Gainesville - University Lot (13 stops)
M St & 10 Th St
M St SE & Washington Navy Yard
Se M St & Se 4th St
New Jersey Ave SE & M St SE
Terminal;Sw Half St & Sw O St
M St SW @ Delaware Ave SW
M St Sw & 6th St Sw
7th St @ E St SW
SW 7th St & SW Maryland Av
Independence Ave & 12th St
14th St @ Independence Ave Sw
Pentagon Metro
University Commuter Lot
612 FAQ
What time does the 612 bus start operating?
Services on the 612 bus start at 2:13 PM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 612 bus stop working?
Services on the 612 bus stop at 5:33 PM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 612 bus arrive?
When does the Pentagon / Gainesville - University Lot Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pentagon / Gainesville - University Lot Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 612 (Pentagon / Gainesville - University Lot) bus fare?
The Pentagon / Gainesville - University Lot (Pentagon / Gainesville - University Lot) bus fare is about $9.20.
Does the PRTC 612 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 612 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 612 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 612 bus stop.
612 bus Schedule
612 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 2:13 PM - 5:33 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 2:13 PM - 5:33 PM | 25 - 60 |
Wed | 2:13 PM - 5:33 PM | 25 - 60 |
Thu | 2:13 PM - 5:33 PM | 25 - 60 |
Fri | 2:13 PM - 5:33 PM | 25 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PRTC bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 612 (from M St & 10 Th St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 612 (Pentagon / Gainesville - University Lot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PRTC info now.
612 line bus fare
PRTC 612 (Pentagon / Gainesville - University Lot) ride fare is about $9.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PRTC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PRTC’s official website.
612 (PRTC)
The first stop of the 612 bus route is M St & 10 Th St and the last stop is University Commuter Lot. 612 (Pentagon / Gainesville - University Lot) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 612 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PRTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 612 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 612 bus to take on your trip.
Line 612 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 612 (Pentagon / Gainesville - University Lot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 612 bus tracker or a live PRTC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PRTC or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for PRTC and any bus, including line 612, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
612 - Alternative Directions
PRTC Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 96 - East-West Express/ Schedule
- 65N - Manassas North to NOVA Campus/ Schedule
- 952 - Montclair Pentagon Express/ Schedule
- 601 - Manassas Washington DC Express/ Schedule
- 541 - Stafford to Washington DC/State Dpt/ Schedule
- SLC - Southern Lot Connector/ Schedule
- DUMFLOC - Dumfries Local/ Schedule
- 67 - Manassas South to Manassas Park/ Schedule
- 972 - Dale City Pentagon Rosslyn Express/ Schedule
- ELC - Eastern Lot Connector/ Schedule
- 942 - Stafford Pentagon/ Schedule
- 65B - Manassas North to Balls Ford/ Schedule
- 932 - Falmouth to Pentagon/Rosslyn/Ballst/ Schedule
- 923 - Spotsylvania to Pentagon/Navy Yard/ Schedule
- 981 - Lake Ridge Washington Express/ Schedule
- 95 - Prince William Metro Express/ Schedule
- DALELOC - Dale City Local/ Schedule
- 608 - Manassas to Dulles/Reston/Herndon/ Schedule
- 622 - Haymarket to Rosslyn/Ballston/ Schedule