612 Line
Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal)
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 612 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 612 bus (Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal)) has 21 stops departing from Traun Oö Hauptplatz and ending at Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal).
Choose any of the 612 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal) (21 stops)
Traun Oö Hauptplatz
Traun Oö Dr.-Knechtl-Straße
Traun Oö Bundesschulzentrum
Traun Oö Bahnhof (Rettung)
Traun Oö Holzbauernstraße
Traun Oö Moospoint
Traun Oö Mühlenstraße
Traun Oö St.Martin Volksheim
Traun Oö Tenniscenter
Traun Oö Rubensstraße
Linz/Donau Spindelbaumweg
Linz/Donau Siemensstraße
Linz/Donau Neue Heimat
Linz/Donau Purschkastraße
Linz/Donau Reitzenbeckweg
Linz/Donau Turmstraße
Linz/Donau Wifi
Linz/Donau Herz-Jesu-Kirche
Linz/Donau Unionkreuzung
Linz/Donau Musiktheater
Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal)
612 FAQ
What time does the 612 bus start operating?
Services on the 612 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 612 bus stop working?
Services on the 612 bus stop at 17:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 612 bus arrive?
When does the Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 612 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 612 bus stop.
612 Bus Schedule
612 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 19:30 | 18 - 60 |
Tue | 05:30 - 19:30 | 18 - 60 |
Wed | 05:30 - 19:30 | 18 - 60 |
Thu | 05:30 - 19:30 | 18 - 60 |
Fri | 05:30 - 19:30 | 18 - 60 |
Sat | 07:30 - 17:30 | 78 - 246 |
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 612 (from Traun Oö Hauptplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 612 (Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH info now.
612 line bus fare
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 612 (Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH’s official website.
612 (Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH)
The first stop of the 612 bus route is Traun Oö Hauptplatz and the last stop is Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal). 612 (Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 612 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 612 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 612 bus to take on your trip.
Line 612 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 612 (Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 612 bus tracker or a live Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH and any bus, including line 612, in Austria
612 - Alternative Directions
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Lines in Austria
- 251 - Linz - Gramastetten - St.Veit - St.Johann/Wbg. - St.Peter/Wbg. Linz - Gramastetten - St.Veit - St.Peter/Wbg./ Schedule
- 660 - Wels - Bad Schallerbach - Wallern - Eferding - Pupping - Hartkirchen - Aschach/D. Wels - Wallern - Eferding - Pupping - Hartkirchen - Aschach/ Schedule
- 631 - Traun Hauptplatz - Bahnhof - St. Dionysen - Leharstraße Traun Hauptplatz - Bahnhof - St.Dionysen - Leharstraße/ Schedule
- 343 - Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard bei Fr. Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard b. Fr./ Schedule
- 334 - Freistadt - St. Oswald - Amesreith - Langfirling - St. Leonhard b. Fr. Freistadt - St. Oswald - St. Leonhard b. Freistadt/ Schedule
- 433 - Steyr - Sierninghofen - Leonstein - Molln - Micheldorf - Kirchdorf/Kr. Steyr - Sierninghofen - Molln - Micheldorf - Kirchdorf/Kr./ Schedule
- 250 - Linz - Gramastetten - St.Veit - St.Johann/Wbg. - St.Peter/Wbg. Linz - Gramastetten - St.Veit - St.Peter/Wbg./ Schedule
- 614 - St.Marien - Nöstlbach - Nettingsdorf St.Marien - Nöstlbach - Nettingsdorf/ Schedule
- 661 - Grieskirchen - Pollham - St. Marienkirchen/Polsenz - Eferding Grieskirchen - Pollham - St. Marienkirchen/Pols. - Eferding/ Schedule
- 365 - Linz voestalpine - Mauthausen - Schwertberg - Arbing Linz voestalpine - Arbing/ Schedule
- 373 - Mauthausen - Naarn im Machlande - Perg - Münzbach - Bad Kreuzen Mauthausen - Naarn - Perg - Münzbach - Bad Kreuzen/ Schedule
- 384 - Baumgartenberg - Saxen - Klam - Bad Kreuzen - Pabneukirchen - St. Thomas/Bla. Baumgartenberg - Bad Kreuzen - Pabneukirchen - St.Thomas/Bla./ Schedule
- 616 - Traun - Haid - IKEA/Haid Center - Pucking - Weißkirchen - Marchtrenk Traun - IKEA/Haid - Pucking - Marchtrenk/ Schedule
- 625 - Pasching b.Linz Oberhaidstraße - Dörnbach-Hitzing - Thurnharting Pasching b.Linz Oberhaidstraße - Dörnbach-Hitzing - Thurnharting/ Schedule
- 609 - Linz voestalpine - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels Baustellenfahrplan Linz voestalpine - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels Baustellenfpl./ Schedule
- 633 - Traun Hauptplatz - Am Nordsaum - Sportzentrum - Langholzfelderstr. Traun Hauptplatz - Sportzentrum - B1 Nebenfahrbahn/Langholzstr./ Schedule
- 632 - Traun Hauptplatz - Steinhumergutsiedlung - Oedt Traun Hauptplatz - Haferstr.- Badezentrum - Oedt/ Schedule
- 374 - Perg - Windhaag bei Perg - Rechberg Perg - Windhaag bei Perg - Rechberg/ Schedule
- 600 - Linz - Unionkreuzung - PlusCity - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels 11.03.-01.06.2024 Linz - PlusCity - Marchtrenk - Wels 11.03.-01.06.24/ Schedule
- 315 - Linz - Treffling - Schweinbach - Engerwitzdorf - Gallneukirchen Linz - Treffling - Engerwitzdorf - Gallneukirchen/ Schedule