613 Line
安泰(西) on Tai (West)
KMB
KMB 613 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 613 bus (安泰(西) on Tai (West)) has 28 stops departing from 筲箕灣總站 Shau Kei Wan Bus Terminus and ending at 安泰(西)(和泰樓) on Tai (West)(Wo Tai House).
Choose any of the 613 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 安泰(西) on Tai (West) (28 stops)
筲箕灣總站 Shau Kei Wan Bus Terminus
新成街 Sun Sing Street
海晏街 Hoi An Street
西灣河文娛中心 Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre
太富街 Tai Foo Street
康怡廣場 Kornhill Plaza
寶峰園 Bo Fung Gardens
太古坊 Taikoo Place
民新街 Mansion Street
健康村 Healthy Village
電照街 Tin Chiu Street
東隧轉車站 Eastern Harbour Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange
聖安當女書院 St. Antonius Girls' College
油塘邨 Yau Tong Estate
高怡邨 Ko Yee Estate
高俊苑 Ko Chun Court
金栢閣 Kam Pak House
龍栢閣 Lung Pak House
康雅苑 Hong Nga Court
德康樓 Tak Hong House
德敬樓 Tak King House
連德道, 興田邨彩田樓外 Lin Tak Road, Outside Choi Tin House, Hing Tin Estate
秀茂坪道, 秀暉樓 Sau Mau Ping Road, Outside Sau Fai House
寶達邨轉車站 Po Tat Estate Bbi
善達樓 Sin Tat House
愛達樓 Oi Tat House
錦泰樓 Kam Tai House
安泰(西)(和泰樓) on Tai (West)(Wo Tai House)
613 FAQ
What time does the 613 bus start operating?
Services on the 613 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 613 bus stop working?
Services on the 613 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 613 bus arrive?
When does the 安泰(西) on Tai (West) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 安泰(西) on Tai (West) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 613 (安泰(西) on Tai (West)) bus fare?
The 安泰(西) on Tai (West) (安泰(西) on Tai (West)) bus fare is $6.30 - $10.80.
Does the KMB 613 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 613 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 613 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 613 bus stop.
613 bus Schedule
613 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 613 (from 筲箕灣總站 Shau Kei Wan Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 613 (安泰(西) on Tai (West)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
613 line bus fare
KMB 613 (安泰(西) on Tai (West)) ride fare is between $6.30 and $10.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
613 (KMB)
The first stop of the 613 bus route is 筲箕灣總站 Shau Kei Wan Bus Terminus and the last stop is 安泰(西)(和泰樓) on Tai (West)(Wo Tai House). 613 (安泰(西) on Tai (West)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 613 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 613 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 613 bus to take on your trip.
Line 613 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 613 (安泰(西) on Tai (West)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 613 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 613, in Hong Kong
613 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 49X - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry/ Schedule
- N36 - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)/ Schedule
- 87B - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- 264R - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 天水圍(天耀邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yiu Estate)大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 天水圍(天耀邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yiu Estate)/ Schedule
- 259X - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- N293 - 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 259E - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 251B - 八鄉路(大欖轉車站) Pat Heung Road (Tai Lam Bus Interchange) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)八鄉路(大欖轉車站) Pat Heung Road (Tai Lam Bus Interchange) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 269S - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 14H - 油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 33A - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 40 - 荃灣(麗城花園) Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) - 麗港城 Laguna City荃灣(麗城花園) Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) - 麗港城 Laguna City/ Schedule
- 86C - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 98C - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- W2 - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 71S - 富善邨 Fu Shin Estate - 廣福邨(循環線) Kwong Fuk Estate (Circular)富善邨 Fu Shin Estate - 廣福邨(循環線) Kwong Fuk Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 91S - 清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 將軍澳隧道轉車站 Tseung Kwan O Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 將軍澳隧道轉車站 Tseung Kwan O Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange/ Schedule
- 92R - 西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 69M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre/ Schedule
- 74A - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 啟業 Kai Yip大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 啟業 Kai Yip/ Schedule