617 Line
Terminal Fortaleza/ Marginal Via Expressa/ Rua São João/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Fortaleza
BluMob
BluMob 617 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 617 bus (Terminal Fortaleza/ Marginal Via Expressa/ Rua São João/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Fortaleza) is a circular line with 19 stops departing from Terminal Fortaleza.
Choose any of the 617 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Fortaleza/ Marginal Via Expressa/ Rua São João/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Fortaleza (19 stops)
Terminal Fortaleza
Rua Fernando De Souza E Silva, 1481
Ponto Shopping Park Europeu B/C
Rua São João, 747-789
Rua São João, 575-599
Rua São João, 244-292
Rua São João, 151
Rua Dois De Setembro, 1840-2000
Rua 24 De Maio, 47
Ponto João Widemann - Sentido Bairro
Rua 4 De Fevereiro - Esc. João Widemann
Rua Paris, 150-232
Rua 25 De Julho, 188
Rua 25 De Julho, 416-466
Rivage - Sentido Fortaleza
Rua 25 De Julho, 1263
Rua Francisco Vahldieck, 109
Rua Francisco Vahldieck, 444
Terminal Fortaleza
617 FAQ
What time does the 617 bus start operating?
Services on the 617 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 617 bus stop working?
Services on the 617 bus stop at 22:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 617 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Fortaleza/ Marginal Via Expressa/ Rua São João/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Fortaleza bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Fortaleza/ Marginal Via Expressa/ Rua São João/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Fortaleza bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 617 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 617 bus stop.
BluMob 617 bus Route Map - Terminal Fortaleza/ Marginal Via Expressa/ Rua São João/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Fortaleza
617 Bus Schedule
617 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 22:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 22:33 | 64 - 273 |
Tue | 07:25 - 22:33 | 64 - 273 |
Wed | 07:25 - 22:33 | 64 - 273 |
Thu | 07:25 - 22:33 | 64 - 273 |
Fri | 07:25 - 22:33 | 64 - 273 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
BluMob Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 617 (from Terminal Fortaleza), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 617 (Terminal Fortaleza/ Marginal Via Expressa/ Rua São João/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Fortaleza) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BluMob info now.
617 line bus fare
BluMob 617 (Terminal Fortaleza/ Marginal Via Expressa/ Rua São João/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Fortaleza) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BluMob tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BluMob’s official website.
617 (BluMob)
The first stop of the 617 bus route is Terminal Fortaleza and the last stop is Terminal Fortaleza. 617 (Terminal Fortaleza/ Marginal Via Expressa/ Rua São João/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Fortaleza) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 617 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BluMob suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Blumenau, and helps to find the closest 617 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 617 bus to take on your trip.
Line 617 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 617 (Terminal Fortaleza/ Marginal Via Expressa/ Rua São João/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Fortaleza) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 617 bus tracker or a live BluMob bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BluMob or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Blumenau. The trip planner shows updated data for BluMob and any bus, including line 617, in Blumenau
BluMob Lines in Blumenau
- 401 - Emílio Tallmann/ Schedule
- 32 - Troncal - via Água Verde/ Schedule
- 904 - Lúcio Esteves / Coripós/ Schedule
- 1380 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Itoupava Central/ Schedule
- 903 - Eça de Queiroz/ Schedule
- 607 - Nova Esperança/ Schedule
- 151 - Testo Salto/ Schedule
- 31 - Troncal - Via Rua dos Caçadores/ Schedule
- 505 - Itapuí / Engenheiro Odebrecht/ Schedule
- 1373 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Centro/ Schedule
- 805 - Divisa Massaranduba/ Schedule
- 123 - Itoupavazinha/ Schedule
- 901 - Divinópolis/ Schedule
- 705 - Ponte do Salto/ Schedule
- 1392 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Fortaleza/ It.Central/ Itoupavazinha/ Schedule
- 804 - Vila Itoupava/ Schedule
- 301 - Girassol/ Schedule
- 704 - Passo Manso/ Schedule
- 1391 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Fortaleza/ Schedule
- 405 - Jordão/ Schedule