509 Line
Zendron
BluMob
BluMob 509 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 509 bus (Sai Oscar Burger/ Zendron/ Terminal Fonte) has 22 stops departing from Ponto Final - Oscar Bürger and ending at Terminal Fonte.
509 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 03:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 509 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sai Oscar Burger/ Zendron/ Terminal Fonte (22 stops)
Ponto Final - Oscar Bürger
Rua Oscar Bürger, 597-739
Rua Oscar Bürger, 449-501
Rua Oscar Bürger, 15
Ponto Final - Zendron
Rua Antônio Zendron, 973-999
Rua Antônio Zendron, 1663
Rua Antônio Zendron, 1501
Rua Antônio Zendron, 1355-1415
Rua Antônio Zendron, 1078
Rua Antônio Zendron, 885
Ponto Naguchi - Sentido Centro
Rua Ernesto Steinbach, 16
Rua Antônio Zendron, 71-105
23º Batalhão De Infantaria - Sentido Centro
Cooper Garcia - Sentido Centro
Rua Amazonas, 2701-2729
Rua Amazonas - Millium Garcia
Rua Amazonas, 2021
Rua Amazonas, 1618
Rua Amazonas, 1065
Terminal Fonte
509 FAQ
What time does the 509 bus start operating?
Services on the 509 bus start at 03:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 509 bus stop working?
Services on the 509 bus stop at 03:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 509 bus arrive?
When does the Zendron bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zendron bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 509 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 509 bus stop.
509 Bus Schedule
509 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 03:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 03:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 03:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 03:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 03:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 03:50 | Single departure |
Sat | 03:50 | Single departure |
BluMob Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 509 (from Ponto Final - Oscar Bürger), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 509 (Sai Oscar Burger/ Zendron/ Terminal Fonte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BluMob info now.
509 line bus fare
BluMob 509 (Sai Oscar Burger/ Zendron/ Terminal Fonte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BluMob tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BluMob’s official website.
509 (BluMob)
The first stop of the 509 bus route is Ponto Final - Oscar Bürger and the last stop is Terminal Fonte. 509 (Sai Oscar Burger/ Zendron/ Terminal Fonte) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 509 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BluMob suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Blumenau, and helps to find the closest 509 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 509 bus to take on your trip.
Line 509 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 509 (Sai Oscar Burger/ Zendron/ Terminal Fonte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 509 bus tracker or a live BluMob bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BluMob or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Blumenau. The trip planner shows updated data for BluMob and any bus, including line 509, in Blumenau
BluMob Lines in Blumenau
- 1209 - Linha Saúde - Região Garcia
- 1384 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Escola AcrÃcola/ Schedule
- 617 - Circular Terminal Fortaleza/ Schedule
- 501 - Bom Retiro/ Schedule
- 709 - Boa Vista/ Schedule
- 1395 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Fortaleza/ Schedule
- 109 - Erich Belz/ Schedule
- 406 - Leopoldo Heringer / Rua Guarapari/ Schedule
- 1387 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Franz Volles/ Schedule
- 802 - Margem Esquerda/ Schedule
- 1386 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Fortaleza/ Schedule
- 1210 - Linha Trabalhador - Garcia / Passo Manso/ Schedule
- 511 - Santa Fé/ Schedule
- 404 - Nova Russia/ Schedule
- 603 - Tribess/ Schedule
- 601 - Fortaleza/ Schedule
- 80 - Troncal - Via Pedro Zimmermann/ Schedule
- 12 - Troncal - Via Escola AgrÃcola/ Schedule
- 302 - Ristow/ Schedule
- 320 - Interbairros III - Via Badenfurt/ Schedule