619 Line
T. Itaparica / Balneário de Ponta da Fruta - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 619 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 619 bus (Balneário De Ponta Da Fruta) has 42 stops departing from Terminal Itaparica and ending at Rodovia Do Sol, 790.
619 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:40. Operating days this week: Friday.
Choose any of the 619 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Balneário De Ponta Da Fruta (42 stops)
Terminal Itaparica
Shopping Boulevard Vila Velha
Shopping Boulevard Vila Velha
Es-060, 311
Rodovia Do Sol, 6294-6548
Rodovia Do Sol, 796
Rodovia Do Sol, 352
Rodovia Do Sol, 852
Rodovia Do Sol, 1462
Rodovia Do Sol, 311
Es-060, 7287
Rodovia Do Sol, 2321
Es-060, 8498
Es-060, 1656
Assefaz-Es
Próximo Fazenda Camping
Posto Belo
Morada Do Sol
Doce Minas
Es-060, 2441
Rodovia Do Sol, 796
Es-060, 3724
Rodovia Do Sol, 93
Es-060, 4627
Cemitério Jardim Da Paz
Es-060, 5695
Rua Do Marmelo, 1825
Rua Do Marmelo, 1486
Rua Do Marmelo, 1066
Rua Do Marmelo, 1150
Rua Do Marmelo, 478
Rua Do Marmelo, 132
Avenida Tâmara, 121
Rua Francisco Rodrigues Pinto, 606
Avenida Da Gabiroba, 513
Avenida Da Gabiroba, 751
Avenida Da Gabiroba, 1
Avenida Da Gabiroba, 1231
Avenida Da Gabiroba, 1385
Avenida Da Gabiroba, 3
Avenida Da Gabiroba, 2003
Rodovia Do Sol, 790
619 FAQ
What time does the 619 bus start operating?
Services on the 619 bus start at 22:40 on Friday.
What time does the 619 bus stop working?
Services on the 619 bus stop at 22:40 on Friday.
What time does the 619 bus arrive?
When does the T. Itaparica / Balneário de Ponta da Fruta - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Itaparica / Balneário de Ponta da Fruta - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 619 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 619 bus stop.
619 Bus Schedule
619 bus route operates on Friday. Regular schedule hours: 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 22:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 619 (from Terminal Itaparica), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 619 (Balneário De Ponta Da Fruta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
619 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 619 (Balneário De Ponta Da Fruta) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
619 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 619 bus route is Terminal Itaparica and the last stop is Rodovia Do Sol, 790. 619 (Balneário De Ponta Da Fruta) is operational during Friday.
Additional information: 619 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 619 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 619 bus to take on your trip.
Line 619 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 619 (Balneário De Ponta Da Fruta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 619 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 619, in Vitoria
619 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 756 - T. Jardim América / Padre Gabriel via Castelo Branco - Circular/ Schedule
- 907 - T. Campo Grande / Nova Bethânia via Rod. Centro-Sul - Circular/ Schedule
- 102 - Santa Tereza / Jesus de Nazareth/ Schedule
- 594 - Vila Merlo / T. Carapina via Rua 2 Igrejas / Morrinhos/ Schedule
- 906 - T. Campo Grande / Soteco via Vale do Sol - Circular/ Schedule
- 721 - T. Campo Grande / São Francisco - Circular/ Schedule
- 824 - T. Laranjeiras / Nova Carapina I e II - Circular/ Schedule
- 512 - T. Carapina / T. Itacibá via Camburi/ Schedule
- 759 - Flexal II / Hospital São Lucas via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 610 - T. Itaparica / T. Vila Velha via Jockey de Itaparica/ Schedule
- 073 - Tabuazeiro - Circular/ Schedule
- 573 - T. Carapina / T. São Torquato via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 333 - Ilha das Caieiras / Praia do Suá via Jucutuquara/ Schedule
- 370 - Resistência / Bento Ferreira/ Schedule
- 783 - Nova Rosa da Penha / T. Itacibá via Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 706 - T. Itacibá / Rio Branco via Oriente - Circular/ Schedule
- 599 - Santo Antônio / T. Carapina via Campo Verde / Porto de Cariacica/ Schedule
- 883 - Praia de Carapebus / T. Laranjeiras via Cidade Continental / Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 711 - T. Itacibá / Nova Valverde via Santana - Circular/ Schedule
- 776 - T. São Torquato / Flexal II via Porto Velho - Noturno/ Schedule