814 Line
Cascata
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 814 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 814 bus (Cascata) has 37 stops departing from Terminal Laranjeiras and ending at Cascata.
Choose any of the 814 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cascata (37 stops)
Terminal Laranjeiras
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 1453-1457
Avenida Eudes Scherrer De Souza, 1239
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 870
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza | Shopping Montserrat
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza | Buritis
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 660
Rua Américo Madeira, 779
Rua Manoel Lopes, 1-11
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 181
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 13080
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 13070
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 3366
Rua Principal, 157-167
Avenida Vitória Régia, 753
Avenida Vitória Régia, 240
Rodovia Br 101 Norte, 3283
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 789-847
Upa Serra Sede
Rua Domingos Martins, 2-96
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 237-353
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 19-111
Rua Major Pissarra, 140-146
Rua Floriano Peixoto, 92
Rua Santo Pinto, 258
Rua Das Acácias, 41
Rua Das Rosas, 216
Rua Crisântemo, 505
Rua Das Bromélias, 17
Rua Dos Lótus, 82
Rua Dos Manacás, 34
Rua Miosótis, 1220
Rua Miosótis, 36
Rua Das Bromélias, 226
Rua Das Rosas, 250
Rua Das Camélias, 246
Cascata
814 FAQ
What time does the 814 bus start operating?
Services on the 814 bus start at 21:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 814 bus stop working?
Services on the 814 bus stop at 23:59 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 814 bus arrive?
When does the Cascata bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cascata bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 814 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 814 bus stop.
814 Bus Schedule
814 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 21:35 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:20 - 23:59 | 45 - 53 |
Mon | 21:35 - 23:59 | 35 - 63 |
Tue | 21:35 - 23:59 | 35 - 63 |
Wed | 21:35 - 23:59 | 35 - 63 |
Thu | 21:35 - 23:59 | 35 - 63 |
Fri | 21:35 - 23:59 | 35 - 63 |
Sat | 22:20 - 23:59 | 45 - 53 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 814 (from Terminal Laranjeiras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 814 (Cascata) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
814 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 814 (Cascata) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
814 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 814 bus route is Terminal Laranjeiras and the last stop is Cascata. 814 (Cascata) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 814 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 814 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 814 bus to take on your trip.
Line 814 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 814 (Cascata) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 814 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 814, in Vitoria
814 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 756 - T. Jardim América / Padre Gabriel via Castelo Branco - Circular/ Schedule
- 722 - São João Batista / T. Itacibá via Rod. José Sette/ Schedule
- 151 - Santa Martha / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 331 - Ilha das Caieiras / Praia do Suá via Shopping Vitória/ Schedule
- 879 - T. Carapina / Novo Horizonte via São Diogo - Circular/ Schedule
- 723 - Santa CecÃlia / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 527 - T. Carapina / T. Jardim América via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 073 - Tabuazeiro - Circular/ Schedule
- 760 - Nova Esperança / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 827 - Vista da Serra / T. Carapina via Campinho da Serra / BR-101/ Schedule
- 558 - T. Itaparica / Vitória via 3ª Ponte / Av. Vitória / Darly Santos/ Schedule
- 124 - Estrelinha / Jardim da Penha/ Schedule
- 869 - T. JacaraÃpe / Lagoa via Abdo Saad - Circular/ Schedule
- 798 - Boca do Mato / T. Campo Grande via Campo Verde/ Schedule
- 635 - T. Vila Velha / Prainha - Circular/ Schedule
- 799 - T. Itacibá / Oriente - Circular/ Schedule
- 603 - T. Ibes / T. Itaparica via Colorado/ Schedule
- 652 - T. Itaparica / Pontal das Garças via Darly Santos - Circular/ Schedule
- 875 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Laranjeiras via Av. Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro/ Schedule
- 894 - T. Laranjeiras / Aruaba via Itaiobaia / Belvedere - Circular/ Schedule