768 Line
Prolar / T. Itacibá via Porto de Cariacica
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 768 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 768 bus (Prolar) has 38 stops departing from Terminal Itacibá and ending at Avenida Arco-Iris, 1914.
Choose any of the 768 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Prolar (38 stops)
Terminal Itacibá
Extrabom Itacibá | Emef Terfina Rocha Ferreira
Cartório Ronconi
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 16
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 134
Rodovia Governador José Sete, 6295-6505
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 180
Rodovia Governador José Sete, 6061-6155
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 3492
Rua 06, 273
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 2998
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 1957
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 737
Rodovia Governador José Sete, 2227-2459
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 32
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 229
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 911
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 106
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 314
Es-080, 13
Rua Nestor Gomes, 516-548
Rua Nestor Gomes, 138
Rua Graciniano Neves, 2
Rua Graciniano Neves, 26
Rua Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 226-270
Avenida Espírito Santo, 4
Avenida Espírito Santo, 277
Avenida Dos Lagos, 226
Avenida Dos Lagos, 34
Travessa B, 40
Rua Treze, 64
Rua Onze, 341
Rua Dois, 211
Rua Um, 358
Avenida Arco-Iris, 1763
Rua Curupaity, 156
Avenida Cariacica, 698
Avenida Arco-Iris, 1914
768 FAQ
What time does the 768 bus start operating?
Services on the 768 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 768 bus stop working?
Services on the 768 bus stop at 21:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 768 bus arrive?
When does the Prolar / T. Itacibá via Porto de Cariacica bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Prolar / T. Itacibá via Porto de Cariacica bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 768 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 768 bus stop.
768 Bus Schedule
768 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 22:00 | 40 - 60 |
Mon | 05:20 - 21:30 | 15 - 40 |
Tue | 05:20 - 21:30 | 15 - 40 |
Wed | 05:20 - 21:30 | 15 - 40 |
Thu | 05:20 - 21:30 | 15 - 40 |
Fri | 05:20 - 21:30 | 15 - 40 |
Sat | 05:40 - 21:00 | 30 - 45 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 768 (from Terminal Itacibá), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 768 (Prolar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
768 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 768 (Prolar) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
768 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 768 bus route is Terminal Itacibá and the last stop is Avenida Arco-Iris, 1914. 768 (Prolar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 768 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 768 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 768 bus to take on your trip.
Line 768 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 768 (Prolar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 768 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 768, in Vitoria
768 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 182 - Mário Cypreste / Bairro da Penha via Alagoano/ Schedule
- 515 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Campo Grande via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 658 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Aribiri / Paul/ Schedule
- 759 - Flexal II / Hospital São Lucas via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 811 - Serra Dourada III / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 510 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 627 - T. São Torquato / Sagrada Família via Argolas - Circular/ Schedule
- 610 - T. Itaparica / T. Vila Velha via Jockey de Itaparica/ Schedule
- 854 - Praia Grande / T. Jacaraípe via Nova Almeida/ Schedule
- 864 - T. Laranjeiras / CDP Serra/ Schedule
- 896 - Santiago / T. Laranjeiras via BR-101 / Belvedere/ Schedule
- 590 - Bandeirantes / T. Ibes via Jardim Marilândia/ Schedule
- 172 - Mário Cypreste / Itararé/ Schedule
- 903 - Piapitangui / T. Campo Grande via Viana/ Schedule
- 853 - Residencial Centro da Serra / T. Laranjeiras via Jardim Guanabara/ Schedule
- 121 - Mário Cypreste / Jardim Camburi via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 104 - Santos Dumont / Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 836 - T. Carapina / Serra Dourada I via Serra Dourada III / El Dorado - Noturno/ Schedule
- 700 - T. Campo Grande / T. Itacibá via Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 052 - Santo Antônio / Itararé / Consolação/ Schedule