62 Line
Rochefort - Tellin - Grupont - Mirwart
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 62 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Rochefort Ancienne Gare→Forrieres Gare) has 9 stops departing from Rochefort Ancienne Gare and ending at Forrieres Gare.
62 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rochefort Ancienne Gare→Forrieres Gare (9 stops)
Rochefort Ancienne Gare
Rochefort Athénée
Rochefort Route De Hamerenne
Rochefort Maison Blanche
Wavreille Route De Rochefort
Wavreille Ferme
Wavreille Carrefour
Forrieres Rue De France
Forrieres Gare
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 12:37 on Wednesday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 12:37 on Wednesday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Rochefort - Tellin - Grupont - Mirwart bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rochefort - Tellin - Grupont - Mirwart bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 62 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 62 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 Bus Schedule
62 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:37 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Rochefort Ancienne Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Rochefort Ancienne Gare→Forrieres Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
62 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 62 (Rochefort Ancienne Gare→Forrieres Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
62 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Rochefort Ancienne Gare and the last stop is Forrieres Gare. 62 (Rochefort Ancienne Gare→Forrieres Gare) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 62 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Rochefort Ancienne Gare→Forrieres Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 62, in Belgium
62 - Alternative Directions
- 62 - Grupont Gare→Forrieres Gare / Schedule
- 62 - Forrieres Gare→Awenne Eglise / Schedule
- 62 - Grupont Gare→Rochefort - Jemelle Gare / Schedule
- 62 - Rochefort - Jemelle Gare→Bure Collège / Schedule
- 62 - Lesterny Centre→Awenne Eglise / Schedule
- 62 - Grupont Gare→Rochefort Ancienne Gare / Schedule
- 62 - Rochefort Ancienne Gare→Wavreille Eglise / Schedule
- 62 - Rochefort Ancienne Gare→Grupont Gare / Schedule
- 62 - Rochefort Ancienne Gare→Bure Collège / Schedule
- 62 - Tellin Eglise→Tellin Eglise / Schedule
- 62 - Bure Collège→Rochefort Ancienne Gare / Schedule
- 62 - Bure Collège→Forrieres Gare / Schedule
- 62 - Mirwart Eglise→Bure Collège / Schedule
- 62 - Forrieres Gare→Grupont Gare / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 825 - Eghezée - Meux/ Schedule
- 55 - La Roche - Manhay - Malempré/ Schedule
- 723 - Arlon - Differt/ Schedule
- 24 - Florenville - Gérouville - Virton/ Schedule
- 74/1 - Philibus du Houblon/ Schedule
- 10 - Namur - Châtelineau/ Schedule
- 8 - Bouillon - Libramont/ Schedule
- 14/2 - Manhay - Samrée - Grandmenil/ Schedule
- 6 - Namur - Mettet/ Schedule
- 169 - Aubange - Saint-Mard/ Schedule
- 126B - Ciney - Havelange/ Schedule
- 12/3 - Hotton (Ctre Réfugiés) - Melreux (Gare)/ Schedule
- 74/3 - Philibus de la Voie Verte/ Schedule
- 816 - Namur - Meeffe/ Schedule
- 15/2 - Houffalize - La Roche/ Schedule
- 58 - Créalys - Spy - Moignelée/ Schedule
- 22 - Namur - Soye/ Schedule
- 346 - Villers-sur-Semois - Breuvanne - Tintigny/ Schedule
- 130 - Ciney - Thynes - Loyers/ Schedule
- 14/8 - Regné - Ottré - Tailles - Fraiture/ Schedule