62 Line
Duiven Centerpoort Noord - Arnhem CS
Breng
Breng 62 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Arnhem Cs) has 28 stops departing from Duiven, Vergertlaan and ending at Arnhem, Cs (Uitstaphalte).
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arnhem Cs (28 stops)
Duiven, Vergertlaan
Duiven, Talingstraat
Duiven, Bellefleur
Onbekend, Duiven
Duiven, Grasklokje
Duiven, Eilandplein
Duiven, Schiermonnikoogstraat
Duiven, Klavierstraat
Duiven, Opaal
Duiven, Engelstraat
Westervoort, Heilweg
Westervoort, Ganzenpoel
Westervoort, Nieuwhof
Westervoort, Santacker
Westervoort, Emmerik
Westervoort, Sonnedach
Westervoort, Sporthal De Pals
Westervoort, Vredenburg
Westervoort, Station Westervoort
Arnhem, Tunnel Ijsseloord
Arnhem, Blankenweg
Arnhem, Dr. C. Lelyweg Noord
Arnhem, Hugo De Grootstraat
Arnhem, Gr. Van Prinstererstraat
Arnhem, Rietgrachtstraat
Arnhem, Velperplein
Arnhem, Willemsplein
Arnhem, Cs (Uitstaphalte)
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 00:27 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 23:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Duiven Centerpoort Noord - Arnhem CS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Duiven Centerpoort Noord - Arnhem CS Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 62 (Arnhem Cs) bus fare?
The Duiven Centerpoort Noord - Arnhem CS (Arnhem Cs) bus fare is €1.07 - €3.32.
Does the Breng 62 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 62 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 bus Schedule
62 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:27 - 23:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 - 23:39 | 59 - 72 |
Mon | 00:39 - 23:27 | 29 - 43 |
Tue | 00:27 - 23:27 | 29 - 43 |
Wed | 00:27 - 23:27 | 29 - 43 |
Thu | 00:27 - 23:27 | 29 - 43 |
Fri | 00:27 - 23:27 | 29 - 43 |
Sat | 00:27 - 23:30 | 29 - 60 |
Breng bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Duiven, Vergertlaan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Arnhem Cs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Breng info now.
62 line bus fare
Breng 62 (Arnhem Cs) ride fare is between €1.07 and €3.32. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Breng's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Breng’s official website.
62 (Breng)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Duiven, Vergertlaan and the last stop is Arnhem, Cs (Uitstaphalte). 62 (Arnhem Cs) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 62 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Breng suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Arnhem Cs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live Breng bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Breng or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Breng and any bus, including line 62, in Netherlands
62 - Alternative Directions
Breng Lines in Netherlands
- 6 - Arnhem CS - Elsweide/ Schedule
- 561 - Wijchen Station - Malden Schoolstraat/ Schedule
- 562 - Beek - Groesbeek - Malden/ Schedule
- 21 - Arnhem CS - Velp Beekhuizenseweg/ Schedule
- 54 - Renkum - Heteren/ Schedule
- 51 - Wageningen Station - Arnhem CS/ Schedule
- 9 - Stadsdienst Arnhem | Centraal Station - Schaarsbergen IPC/ Schedule
- 6 - Stadsdienst Nijmegen | Neerbosch Oost - Station Dukenburg/ Schedule
- 42 - Druten Busstation - Tiel Station/ Schedule
- 565 - Beuningen Kerk - Wijchen Mozaiek/ Schedule
- 78 - Stadsdienst Arnhem | Sportcentrum Papendal - Beekdal Lyceum/ Schedule
- 525 - Dieren Station - Dieren West/ Schedule
- 8 - Stadsdienst Nijmegen | Hatert - Berg en Dal Hamerlaan/ Schedule
- 12 - Stadsdienst Arnhem | Centraal Station - IJsseloord 2/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadsdienst Arnhem | Burgers' Zoo - Het Duifje/ Schedule
- 82 - Millingen - Nijmegen CS/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadsdienst Arnhem | Schuytgraaf - Presikhaaf/ Schedule
- 83 - Nijmegen CS - Gennep - Venlo Station/ Schedule
- 56 - Heteren - Arnhem CS/ Schedule
- 352 - [Trolley] Wageningen - Arnhem CS/ Schedule