62 Line
Medical Lake
STA
STA 62 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Downtown Via Wptc) has 16 stops departing from Medical Lake Center and ending at Plaza Bay 7.
62 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 5:28 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown Via Wptc (16 stops)
Medical Lake Center
Lake @ Walker
Lake @ Stanley
Prentis @ Campbell
Campbell @ Brower
Lefevre @ Medical Lake High School
Medical Lake @ Lefevre
Med Lake Hwy @ Stanley (Conoco)
Medical Lake Hwy @ Graham
West Plains Tc Bay 2
Walnut @ 5th (Jefferson Lot)
3rd @ Cedar
3rd @ Jefferson
Lincoln @ 2nd
Lincoln @ Sprague
Plaza Bay 7
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 5:28 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 5:28 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Medical Lake bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Medical Lake bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 Bus Schedule
62 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:28 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:28 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 5:28 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 5:28 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 5:28 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 5:28 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Medical Lake Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Downtown Via Wptc) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STA info now.
62 line bus fare
STA 62 (Downtown Via Wptc) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STA’s official website.
62 (STA)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Medical Lake Center and the last stop is Plaza Bay 7. 62 (Downtown Via Wptc) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 62 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Spokane, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Downtown Via Wptc) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live STA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STA or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Spokane. The trip planner shows updated data for STA and any bus, including line 62, in Spokane
62 - Alternative Directions
STA Lines in Spokane
- 172 - Liberty Lake Express/ Schedule
- 223 - Shadle/Indian Trail/ Schedule
- 60 - Airport/ Schedule
- 27 - Crestline/ Schedule
- 68 - Cheney Loop/ Schedule
- 61 - Highway 2/Fairchild/ Schedule
- 36 - North Central/ Schedule
- 43 - Lincoln/37th Ave/ Schedule
- 664 - EWU South Hill Express/ Schedule
- 173 - VTC Express/ Schedule
- 34 - Freya/ Schedule
- 662 - EWU North Express/ Schedule
- 190 - Valley Express/ Schedule
- 25 - Division/ Schedule
- 94 - East Central/Millwood/ Schedule
- 45 - Perry District/ Schedule
- 1 - City Line/ Schedule
- 26 - Lidgerwood/ Schedule
- 12 - Southside Medical Shuttle/ Schedule
- 4 - Monroe-Regal/ Schedule