96 Line
Progress & Trent
STA
STA 96 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 96 bus (Progress & Trent) has 34 stops departing from Valley Transit Center Bay 10 and ending at Progress @ Trent.
Choose any of the 96 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Progress & Trent (34 stops)
Valley Transit Center Bay 10
Sprague @ University
Sprague @ Gillis
Sprague @ Bowdish
Sprague @ Fox
Sprague @ Perrine
Pines @ Sprague
Pines @ Main
Pines @ Valleyway
Pines @ Alki
Pines @ Broadway
Pines @ Desmet
Pines @ Sinto
Mission @ Pines
Mission @ Houk
Mission @ Vercler (Valley Hospital)
Mission @ Woodlawn
Mission @ Mcdonald
Mission @ 13320 E
Mission @ Blake
Mission @ Mamer
Mission @ Evergreen
Indiana @ Evergreen
Indiana @ Valley Mall (Ihop)
Indiana @ Valley Mall
Indiana @ Valley Mall (Olive Garden)
Indiana @ Hanson Center Eastbound
Central Pre-Mix Light
Sullivan @ Marietta
Sullivan @ Fairview
Sullivan @ Euclid
Sullivan @ Tire Rama
Sullivan @ Kiernan
Progress @ Trent
96 FAQ
What time does the 96 bus start operating?
Services on the 96 bus start at 5:33 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 96 bus stop working?
Services on the 96 bus stop at 7:37 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 96 bus arrive?
When does the Progress & Trent bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Progress & Trent bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 96 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 96 bus stop.
96 Bus Schedule
96 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:33 AM - 10:37 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:37 AM - 7:37 PM | 60 |
Mon | 5:33 AM - 10:37 PM | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 5:33 AM - 10:37 PM | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 5:33 AM - 10:37 PM | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 5:33 AM - 10:37 PM | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 5:33 AM - 10:37 PM | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 6:37 AM - 10:37 PM | 60 |
STA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 96 (from Valley Transit Center Bay 10), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 96 (Progress & Trent) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STA info now.
96 line bus fare
STA 96 (Progress & Trent) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STA’s official website.
96 (STA)
The first stop of the 96 bus route is Valley Transit Center Bay 10 and the last stop is Progress @ Trent. 96 (Progress & Trent) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 96 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Spokane, and helps to find the closest 96 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 96 bus to take on your trip.
Line 96 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 96 (Progress & Trent) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 96 bus tracker or a live STA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STA or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Spokane. The trip planner shows updated data for STA and any bus, including line 96, in Spokane
96 - Alternative Directions
STA Lines in Spokane
- 223 - Shadle/Indian Trail/ Schedule
- 60 - Airport/ Schedule
- 27 - Crestline/ Schedule
- 68 - Cheney Loop/ Schedule
- 61 - Highway 2/Fairchild/ Schedule
- 63 - Airway Heights/West Plains/ Schedule
- 36 - North Central/ Schedule
- 95 - Mid-Valley/ Schedule
- 144 - South Express/ Schedule
- 662 - EWU North Express/ Schedule
- 11 - Downtown/North Bank Shuttle/ Schedule
- 90 - Sprague/ Schedule
- 190 - Valley Express/ Schedule
- 25 - Division/ Schedule
- 97 - South Valley/ Schedule
- 247 - Lincoln Park/Ferris/ Schedule
- 26 - Lidgerwood/ Schedule
- 12 - Southside Medical Shuttle/ Schedule
- 33 - Wellesley/ Schedule
- 124 - North Express/ Schedule