620 Line
J.J. Bowlen - LaZerte - Londonderry - Clareview
ETS
ETS 620 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 620 bus (62 Street & 144 Avenue→West Clareview Transit Centre Bay J) has 32 stops departing from 62 Street & 144 Avenue and ending at West Clareview Transit Centre Bay J.
Choose any of the 620 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 62 Street & 144 Avenue→West Clareview Transit Centre Bay J (32 stops)
62 Street & 144 Avenue
66 Street & 144 Avenue
66 Street & 146 Avenue
66 Street & 149 Avenue
66 Street & 152b Avenue
59a Street & 153 Avenue
59a Street & 156 Avenue
60 Street & 156 Avenue
63 Street & 156 Avenue
64 Street & 157 Avenue
64 Street & 159 Avenue
64 Street & 160 Avenue
64 Street & 162b Avenue
64 Street & 164 Avenue
62 Street & 165 Avenue
60 Street & 165 Avenue
59a Street & 165 Avenue
59a Street & 162b Avenue
59a Street & 162 Avenue
57 Street & 162 Avenue
Hollick Kenyon Road & 162 Avenue
54a Street & 162 Avenue
54 Street & 162 Avenue
54 Street & 159 Avenue
50 Street & Brintnell Boulevard
47 Street & Brintnell Boulevard
45 Street & Brintnell Boulevard
Brintnell Boulevard & 157a Avenue
Brintnell Boulevard & 159 Avenue
Brintnell Boulevard & 160 Avenue
38 Street & 160 Avenue
West Clareview Transit Centre Bay J
620 FAQ
What time does the 620 bus start operating?
Services on the 620 bus start at 12:14 on Thursday.
What time does the 620 bus stop working?
Services on the 620 bus stop at 15:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 620 bus arrive?
When does the J.J. Bowlen - LaZerte - Londonderry - Clareview Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the J.J. Bowlen - LaZerte - Londonderry - Clareview Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 620 (62 Street & 144 Avenue→West Clareview Transit Centre Bay J) bus fare?
The J.J. Bowlen - LaZerte - Londonderry - Clareview (62 Street & 144 Avenue→West Clareview Transit Centre Bay J) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 620 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 620 bus stop.
620 bus Schedule
620 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:04 - 15:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:04 - 15:46 | 9 - 33 |
Tue | 15:04 - 15:46 | 9 - 33 |
Wed | 15:04 - 15:46 | 9 - 33 |
Thu | 12:14 - 15:46 | 9 - 170 |
Fri | 15:04 - 15:46 | 9 - 33 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 620 (from 62 Street & 144 Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 620 (62 Street & 144 Avenue→West Clareview Transit Centre Bay J) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
620 line bus fare
ETS 620 (62 Street & 144 Avenue→West Clareview Transit Centre Bay J) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
620 (ETS)
The first stop of the 620 bus route is 62 Street & 144 Avenue and the last stop is West Clareview Transit Centre Bay J. 620 (62 Street & 144 Avenue→West Clareview Transit Centre Bay J) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 620 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 620 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 620 bus to take on your trip.
Line 620 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 620 (62 Street & 144 Avenue→West Clareview Transit Centre Bay J) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 620 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 620, in Edmonton
620 - Alternative Directions
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 642 - Lakewood - Mill Woods/ Schedule
- 924 - Jasper Place - Rio Terrace/ Schedule
- 502 - Davies - South Campus/ Schedule
- 506 - Davies - Meadows - Maple/ Schedule
- 668 - Chappelle - Dr. Anne Anderson/ Schedule
- 678 - Jasper Place - Alex Janvier - Lewis Farms/ Schedule
- 509 - Mill Woods - Millbourne/ Schedule
- 633 - Austin O'Brien - Coliseum - Clareview/ Schedule
- 654 - Strathcona - Belgravia - Windsor Park/ Schedule
- 665 - Charlesworth - Dr. Anne Anderson/ Schedule
- 914 - West Edmonton Mall - Jasper Place/ Schedule
- 704 - Southgate - Southpark/ Schedule
- 727 - Heritage Valley - Chappelle/ Schedule
- 128 - Northgate - Londonderry/ Schedule
- 674 - H.E. Beriault - Lewis Farms/ Schedule
- 715 - Leger - Century Park/ Schedule
- 676 - Alex Janvier - St. Thomas More - La Perle/ Schedule
- 637 - Braemar - University/ Schedule
- 681 - Ross Sheppard - A. MacDonald - Lewis Farms/ Schedule
- 625 - O'Leary - Palisades/ Schedule