616 Line
Mary Butterworth - Lago Lindo - Klarvatten
ETS
ETS 616 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 616 bus (109 Street & 163 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue) has 33 stops departing from 109 Street & 163 Avenue and ending at 91 Street & 168 Avenue.
616 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:13. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 616 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 109 Street & 163 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue (33 stops)
109 Street & 163 Avenue
109 Street & Castle Downs Road
109 Street & 168 Avenue
109 Street & 168a Avenue
109 Street & 171 Avenue
108 Street & 172 Avenue
106 Street & 172 Avenue
104 Street & 172 Avenue
102 Street & 172 Avenue
100 Street & 171a Avenue
100 Street & 169 Avenue
95 Street & 167 Avenue
91 Street & 167 Avenue
91 Street & Klarvatten Road
90 Street & Klarvatten Road
Klarvatten Road & Klarvatten Bay
Klarvatten Road & Klarvatten Cove
Klarvatten Road & Klarvatten Court
87 Street & 175 Avenue
87 Street & 177 Avenue
87 Street & 179 Avenue
87 Street & 180 Avenue
89 Street & 180 Avenue
91 Street & 179 Avenue
92 Street & 179 Avenue
94 Street & 179 Avenue
95 Street & 178a Avenue
95 Street & 176 Avenue
95 Street & 174 Avenue
95 Street & 171 Avenue
Lago Lindo Crescent & 168 Avenue
93 Street & 168 Avenue
91 Street & 168 Avenue
616 FAQ
What time does the 616 bus start operating?
Services on the 616 bus start at 14:15 on Thursday.
What time does the 616 bus stop working?
Services on the 616 bus stop at 14:15 on Thursday.
What time does the 616 bus arrive?
When does the Mary Butterworth - Lago Lindo - Klarvatten Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mary Butterworth - Lago Lindo - Klarvatten Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 616 (109 Street & 163 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue) bus fare?
The Mary Butterworth - Lago Lindo - Klarvatten (109 Street & 163 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 616 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 616 bus stop.
616 bus Schedule
616 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:13 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:13 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:13 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:13 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 616 (from 109 Street & 163 Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 616 (109 Street & 163 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
616 line bus fare
ETS 616 (109 Street & 163 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
616 (ETS)
The first stop of the 616 bus route is 109 Street & 163 Avenue and the last stop is 91 Street & 168 Avenue. 616 (109 Street & 163 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 616 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 616 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 616 bus to take on your trip.
Line 616 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 616 (109 Street & 163 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 616 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 616, in Edmonton
616 - Alternative Directions
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 519 - Mill Woods - Century Park/ Schedule
- 926 - Lewis Farms - Stillwater/ Schedule
- 052 - Northgate - West Edmonton Mall/ Schedule
- 664 - Walker - Dr. Anne Anderson/ Schedule
- 114 - Clareview - Northgate/ Schedule
- 517 - Mill Woods - Southwood/ Schedule
- 113 - Clareview - Northgate/ Schedule
- 674 - H.E. Beriault - Lewis Farms/ Schedule
- 719 - Century Park - Chappelle/ Schedule
- 930X - The Grange - South Campus/ Schedule
- 509 - Mill Woods - Millbourne/ Schedule
- 127 - Northgate - White Oaks Square - Castle Downs/ Schedule
- 642 - Lakewood - Mill Woods/ Schedule
- 677 - St. Francis Xavier - Patricia Heights/ Schedule
- 108 - Belvedere - East Clareview/ Schedule
- 005 - Westmount - Downtown - Coliseum/ Schedule
- 900X - Lewis Farms - Downtown/ Schedule
- 056 - Mill Woods - Leger - West Edmonton Mall/ Schedule
- 614 - Archbishop O'Leary - Queen Elizabeth - Baturyn/ Schedule
- 101 - Stadium - Abbottsfield/ Schedule