621 Line
Emden - Leer
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland 621 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 621 bus (Leer Plytenb. Schule) has 18 stops departing from Tergast Landstraße/Steens Höchte and ending at Leer(Ostfriesl) Ubbo-Emmius-Straße/Pastorenkamp.
621 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 621 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leer Plytenb. Schule (18 stops)
Tergast Landstraße/Steens Höchte
Tergast Landstraße/Hörn Vier
Oldersum Tergaster Straße/Mozartstraße
Rorichum Deichlandstraße/Ortskern
Terborg Rorichumer Straße 12
Terborg Rorichumer Straße/Dorfstraße
Neermoor Kirchstraße 30/59
Neermoor Bahnhofstraße/Bahnhof
Neermoor Süderstraße
Veenhusen Uthuser Straße/Auf Der Gaste
Veenhusen Uthuser Straße/Hauptstraße
Altschwoog Uthuser/Altschwoogstraße
Nüttermoor(Leer) Heisfelder Str./Nüttermoorer Str.
Leer(Ostfriesl) Heisfelder Str./Moorweg
Leer(Ostfriesl) Heisfelder Straße 187
Leer(Ostfriesl) Heisfelder Straße/Burfehner Weg
Leer(Ostfriesl) Ubbo-Emmius-Straße/Gymnasium
Leer(Ostfriesl) Ubbo-Emmius-Straße/Pastorenkamp
621 FAQ
What time does the 621 bus start operating?
Services on the 621 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 621 bus stop working?
Services on the 621 bus stop at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 621 bus arrive?
When does the Emden - Leer bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Emden - Leer bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 621 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 621 bus stop.
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland Service Alerts
See all updates on 621 (from Tergast Landstraße/Steens Höchte), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 621 (Leer Plytenb. Schule) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland info now.
621 line bus fare
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland 621 (Leer Plytenb. Schule) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland’s official website.
621 (Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland)
The first stop of the 621 bus route is Tergast Landstraße/Steens Höchte and the last stop is Leer(Ostfriesl) Ubbo-Emmius-Straße/Pastorenkamp. 621 (Leer Plytenb. Schule) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 621 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 621 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 621 bus to take on your trip.
Line 621 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 621 (Leer Plytenb. Schule) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 621 bus tracker or a live Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland and any bus, including line 621, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
621 - Alternative Directions
- 621 - Gandersum / Schedule
- 621 - Neermoor / Schedule
- 621 - Warsingsfehn / Schedule
- 621 - Oldersum / Schedule
- 621 - Rorichum / Schedule
- 621 - Tergast / Schedule
- 621 - Bunde / Schedule
- 621 - Rorichum / Schedule
- 621 - Tergast / Schedule
- 621 - Emden Hbf/Zob / Schedule
- 621 - Petkum / Schedule
- 621 - Leer H.-U.-Straße / Schedule
- 621 - Leer Zob / Schedule
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- 410 - Aurich - Emden/ Schedule
- 631 - Weener Bahnhof - Marienchor Dukelweg/Dorfstraße/ Schedule
- 628 - Stapel - Remels Schule/Alter Postweg/ Schedule
- 635 - Wymeer Kirchstraße/Ost-West-Straße - Leer/ Schedule
- 629 - Holtland Grundschule - Warsingsfehn Rathaus/ Schedule
- 641 - Papenburg BBS Berufsschule - Bunde Weener Straße/Kirche/ Schedule
- 215 - Sande - Jever ZOB/Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 212 - Heidmühle - Horumersiel Ort/ Schedule
- 638 - Hesel - Hollen/ Schedule
- 421 - Eilsum Ort - Emden/ Schedule
- 623 - Augustfehn Bahnhof - Leer/ Schedule
- 242 - Jever AOK - Sande/ Schedule
- 632 - Wymeer Kirchstraße/Ost-West-Straße - Bunde Schule/ Schedule
- 223 - Hohenkirchen - Jever ZOB/Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 624 - Leer - Dollart Ditzumerverlaat 35/70/ Schedule
- 427 - Osteel Tapper - Marienhafe ZOB/Alter Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 211 - Harlesiel Anleger - Jever ZOB/Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 245 - Hohenkirchen - Hohenkirchen/ Schedule
- 620 - Bad Nieuweschans Bahnhof - Leer/ Schedule
- 627 - Remels Schulzentrum/Höststraße - Oltmannsfehn Oltmannsfehner Straße 58/77/ Schedule