623 Line
Milpitas Blvd. & Dixon Landing Road
AC Transit
AC Transit 623 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 623 bus (Milpitas Blvd. & Dixon Landing Road) has 29 stops departing from Chapel Way & Laurel St (Horner Jr High School) and ending at Dixon Landing Rd & N Milpitas Blvd.
Choose any of the 623 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Milpitas Blvd. & Dixon Landing Road (29 stops)
Chapel Way & Laurel St (Horner Jr High School)
Chapel Way & Carol Av (Hirsch School)
Grimmer Blvd & Blacow Rd
Grimmer Blvd & Valpey Park Av
Grimmer Blvd & Seneca Park Av
Grimmer Blvd & Yellowstone Park Dr
Auto Mall Pkwy & Technology Dr
Auto Mall Pkwy & Fremont Blvd
Auto Mall Pkwy & Osgood Rd
Paseo Padre Pkwy & Sioux Dr
Paseo Padre Pkwy & Parkmeadow Dr
Paseo Padre Pkwy & Kokoma Rd
Paseo Padre Pkwy & S Grimmer Blvd
Paseo Padre Pkwy & Onondaga Way
Paseo Padre Pkwy & Sodaville Ct
Paseo Padre Pkwy & Mission Blvd
Mission & Paseo Padre
Warm Springs Blvd & Mission Blvd
Warm Springs Blvd & E Warren Av
Warm Springs Blvd & Mission Falls Ln
Warm Springs Blvd & Lippert Av
Warm Springs Blvd & Gable Dr (Near Hammond Av)
Warm Springs Blvd & Camphor Av
Warm Springs Blvd & Starlite Way
Warm Springs Blvd & Whitney Pl
Warm Springs Blvd & Tonopah Dr
Warm Springs Blvd & Kato Rd
N Milpitas Blvd & Firethorn St
Dixon Landing Rd & N Milpitas Blvd
623 FAQ
What time does the 623 bus start operating?
Services on the 623 bus start at 1:27 PM on Wednesday.
What time does the 623 bus stop working?
Services on the 623 bus stop at 3:22 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 623 bus arrive?
When does the Milpitas Blvd. & Dixon Landing Road Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Milpitas Blvd. & Dixon Landing Road Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 623 (Milpitas Blvd. & Dixon Landing Road) bus fare?
The Milpitas Blvd. & Dixon Landing Road (Milpitas Blvd. & Dixon Landing Road) bus fare is about $2.25.
Is there a 623 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 623 bus stop.
623 bus Schedule
623 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 2:35 PM - 3:22 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 2:35 PM - 3:22 PM | - |
Tue | 2:35 PM - 3:22 PM | - |
Wed | 1:27 PM - 3:22 PM | - |
Thu | 2:35 PM - 3:22 PM | - |
Fri | 2:35 PM - 3:22 PM | - |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AC Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 623 (from Chapel Way & Laurel St (Horner Jr High School)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 623 (Milpitas Blvd. & Dixon Landing Road) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AC Transit info now.
623 line bus fare
AC Transit 623 (Milpitas Blvd. & Dixon Landing Road) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AC Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AC Transit’s official website.
623 (AC Transit)
The first stop of the 623 bus route is Chapel Way & Laurel St (Horner Jr High School) and the last stop is Dixon Landing Rd & N Milpitas Blvd. 623 (Milpitas Blvd. & Dixon Landing Road) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 623 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 623 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 623 bus to take on your trip.
Ride AC Transit’s 623 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 623.
Line 623 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 623 (Milpitas Blvd. & Dixon Landing Road) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 623 bus tracker or a live AC Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AC Transit or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for AC Transit and any bus, including line 623, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
623 - Alternative Directions
AC Transit Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 667 - Korematsu - E.C. - No. Richmond/ Schedule
- 34 - Estudillo - Davis - Meekland/ Schedule
- 96 - Alameda Pt. - 14th Ave. - Dimond/ Schedule
- 703 - Dubl/Plsntn Transbay Early Bird/ Schedule
- 33 - Piedmont - Harrison - Park Blvd./ Schedule
- 20 - Dimond - Fruitvale - South Shore/ Schedule
- 212 - Fremont Blvd. - Pacific Commons/ Schedule
- 651 - SB MAIN - Oakland Tech to 12th & Clay/ Schedule
- 56 - Santa Clara - Weekes - Huntwood/ Schedule
- 625 - Washington - Centerville Jr./ Schedule
- 88 - Sacramento - Market/ Schedule
- 45 - Seminary - Sobrante Park/ Schedule
- 677 - Montera - Broadway Terrace/ Schedule
- 650 - Montera - Oakmore - Seminary/ Schedule
- 95 - D St. - Maud - Fairview/ Schedule
- 40 - Foothill - Bancroft - Bay Fair/ Schedule
- 606 - Head Royce - Piedmont/ Schedule
- 621 - American High - Thornton Jr./ Schedule
- 604 - Head Royce - Hebrew Day - Berkeley/ Schedule
- 72M - Macdonald - San Pablo/ Schedule