63 Line
Besançon - Pôle Temis
Ginko
Ginko 63 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 63 bus (Besançon - Pôle Temis) has 17 stops departing from Chaucenne - Trois Charmes and ending at Temis.
Choose any of the 63 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Besançon - Pôle Temis (17 stops)
Chaucenne - Trois Charmes
Chaucenne - Abribus
Pelousey - Vert Village
Pelousey - Mairie
Pelousey - Chêne Béni
Pelousey - Lotissement
Pelousey - Champ Pusy
Pouilley-Les-Vignes - Zone Aux Grandes Leurosses
Pouilley-Les-Vignes - Groupe Scolaire
Pouilley-Les-Vignes - Salle Des Fêtes
Pouilley-Les-Vignes - Calvaire
Pouilley-Les-Vignes - Grosse Aige
Pirey - Z.I. Louvière
Clairière
Campus Arago
U-Sports
Temis
63 FAQ
What time does the 63 bus start operating?
Services on the 63 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63 bus stop working?
Services on the 63 bus stop at 16:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 63 bus arrive?
When does the Besançon - Pôle Temis Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Besançon - Pôle Temis Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 63 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 63 bus stop.
63 bus Schedule
63 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 16:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:20 - 16:57 | - |
Tue | 06:20 - 16:57 | - |
Wed | 06:20 - 16:57 | - |
Thu | 06:20 - 16:57 | - |
Fri | 06:20 - 16:57 | - |
Sat | 06:20 - 17:10 | - |
Ginko bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 63 (from Chaucenne - Trois Charmes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 63 (Besançon - Pôle Temis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ginko info now.
63 line bus fare
Ginko 63 (Besançon - Pôle Temis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ginko tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ginko’s official website.
63 (Ginko)
The first stop of the 63 bus route is Chaucenne - Trois Charmes and the last stop is Temis. 63 (Besançon - Pôle Temis) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 63 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ginko suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Besancon, and helps to find the closest 63 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63 bus to take on your trip.
Line 63 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 63 (Besançon - Pôle Temis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 63 bus tracker or a live Ginko bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ginko or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Besancon. The trip planner shows updated data for Ginko and any bus, including line 63, in Besancon
63 - Alternative Directions
Ginko Lines in Besancon
- D226 - Venise <> Collège Cartannaz/ Schedule
- 9 - Tilleroyes <> Velotte/ Schedule
- D221 - Dannemarie-sur-Crète <> Collège Cartannaz/ Schedule
- D404 - Fontain <> Lycée St Jean/ Schedule
- PROXI C - Dannemarie-sur-Crète <>Pouilley-Français/ Schedule
- 85 - Fontain <> Pôle Chamars/ Schedule
- PROXI L - Saône <> Mamirolle/ Schedule
- 61 - Hauts du Chazal / Châteaufarine <> Pôle Temis/ Schedule
- PROXI N - Busy <> Montferrand-le-Château/ Schedule
- 56 - Osselle-Routelle / Byans-sur-Doubs <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- 74 - Deluz <> Pôle Orchamps/ Schedule
- D420 - Chalèze <> Collège Lumière/ Schedule
- 7 - Hauts du Chazal <> Palente Espace Industriel/ Schedule
- PROXI A - Saint-Vit La Faucine <> Saint-Vit Gare/ Schedule
- 59 - Saint-Vit <>Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- 62 - Noironte <> Pôle Temis/ Schedule
- 55 - Boussières <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- D227 - Pôle Temis <> Collège Cartannaz/ Schedule
- D121 - Pelousey <> Collège Jean Jaurès/ Schedule
- D9 - Montarmots <> Collège Proudhon/ Schedule