63 Line
Broadway (Newport-Middletown)
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 63 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 63 bus (Newport Transit Center) has 45 stops departing from Oxbow Farms Apartments and ending at Newport Transit Center (Stop B).
Choose any of the 63 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Newport Transit Center (45 stops)
Oxbow Farms Apartments
W Main After Rogers
W Main Before Squantum
West Main at Stop & Shop (On W Main)
W Main Before Vanicek
W Main Opposite Forest
Opposite 999 W Main
W Main After Access
W Main Before Chases
W Main Opposite Valley
Middletown Public Library (On W Main)
W Main Opposite Maplewood
Coddington Before Niagara
Coddington Opposite Sherman
Newport Garage (On Coddington)
Opposite 372 Coddington
Coddington Opposite John Chaffee
Jt Connell & Maple
Newport Towne Center (Stop & Shop)
Newport Towne Center (Walmart)
Newport Towne Center (Laundromat)
222 Jt Connell
154 Jt Connell
Admiral Kalbfus After Halsey (Waste Management)
Admiral Kalbfus at Newport Grand
Girard Before Sunset
Met School (Newport Campus)
Maple Before John Chaffee
Maple Before Hillside
Hillside After W Evans
Hillside Opposite Sergeant Greene
Miantonomi Park (Hillside & Eisenhower)
Hillside Opposite Dexter
Broadway & Admiral Kalbfus (Before Rowland)
Broadway After Canonicus
Broadway After Thurston
Broadway After Mumford
Broadway Before Summer
Broadway Opposite Friendship
Broadway Before Clinton
Broadway Opposite Equality Park
Broadway & Collins (Newport Police Department)
Marlborough Before Farewell
Marlborough Opposite Duke
Newport Transit Center (Stop B)
63 FAQ
What time does the 63 bus start operating?
Services on the 63 bus start at 7:05 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 63 bus stop working?
Services on the 63 bus stop at 5:51 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 63 bus arrive?
When does the Broadway (Newport-Middletown) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broadway (Newport-Middletown) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 63 (Newport Transit Center) bus fare?
The Broadway (Newport-Middletown) (Newport Transit Center) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 63 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 63 bus stop.
63 bus Schedule
63 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 7:05 AM - 8:26 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:46 AM - 5:51 PM | 85 |
Mon | 7:05 AM - 8:26 PM | 38 - 42 |
Tue | 7:05 AM - 8:26 PM | 38 - 42 |
Wed | 7:05 AM - 8:26 PM | 38 - 42 |
Thu | 7:05 AM - 8:26 PM | 38 - 42 |
Fri | 7:05 AM - 8:26 PM | 38 - 42 |
Sat | 8:17 AM - 7:32 PM | 42 - 47 |
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 63 (from Oxbow Farms Apartments), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 63 (Newport Transit Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhode Island Public Transit Authority info now.
63 line bus fare
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 63 (Newport Transit Center) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s official website.
63 (Rhode Island Public Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 63 bus route is Oxbow Farms Apartments and the last stop is Newport Transit Center (Stop B). 63 (Newport Transit Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 63 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhode Island Public Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 63 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63 bus to take on your trip.
Line 63 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 63 (Newport Transit Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 63 bus tracker or a live Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority and any bus, including line 63, in Boston
63 - Alternative Directions
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority Lines in Boston
- 80 - Armistice Boulevard/ Schedule
- 33 - Riverside/ Schedule
- 35 - Rumford/Newport Ave/ Schedule
- 75 - Dexter Street (Lincoln Mall)/ Schedule
- 3 - Warwick Ave/Oakland Beach/ Schedule
- 10X - North Scituate Express/ Schedule
- 95X - Westerly Express/ Schedule
- 72 - Weeden Street (Central Falls)/ Schedule
- 67 - Bellevue/Salve Regina/Mansions/ Schedule
- 57 - Smith Street/ Schedule
- 6 - Prairie/Roger Williams Park Zoo/ Schedule
- 18 - Union Avenue/ Schedule
- 69 - URI Kingston/Galilee/ Schedule
- 28 - Broadway/Hartford/ Schedule
- 31 - Cranston Street/ Schedule
- 21 - Reservoir/Garden City/CCRI Warwick/ Schedule
- QX - Quonset Express/ Schedule
- 87 - Fairmount/Walnut Hill/ Schedule
- 78 - Beverage Hill (East Providence & Pawtucket)/ Schedule
- 32 - East Providence/Wampanoag Trail/Seekonk Square/ Schedule