63 Line
Avenida de Felipe II - Barrio de Santa Eugenia
EMT
EMT 63 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 63 bus (Felipe II) has 27 stops departing from Santa Eugenia and ending at Felipe II.
Choose any of the 63 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Felipe II (27 stops)
Santa Eugenia
Castrillo De Aza
Avenida Santa Eugenia - Castrillo De Aza
Avenida Santa Eugenia - Puentelarra
Avenida Santa Eugenia - Virgen Las Viñas
Avenida Santa Eugenia - Fuentespina
Fuentespina
Fuentespina - Centro De Salud
Mediterráneo - Virgen De Las Viñas
Mediterráneo - Puentelarra
Mediterráneo - Castrillo De Aza (Renfe)
Mediterraneo - Democracia
Fuente Carrantona - Arroyo Fontarrón
Arroyo Fontarrón - Tacona
Arroyo Fontarrón - PÃo Felipe
Arroyo Fontarrón - Encomienda De Palacios
Mediterráneo - Arroyo Fontarrón
Mediterráneo - Conde De Casal
Av. Mediterráneo - Conde De Casal
Mediterráneo
Mariano De Cavia
Plaza Niño Jesús
Hospital Niño Jesús
Narváez - Doce De Octubre
Narváez - Ibiza
Narváez - O'Donnell
Felipe II
63 FAQ
What time does the 63 bus start operating?
Services on the 63 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63 bus stop working?
Services on the 63 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63 bus arrive?
When does the Avenida de Felipe II - Barrio de Santa Eugenia Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Avenida de Felipe II - Barrio de Santa Eugenia Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 63 (Felipe II) bus fare?
The Avenida de Felipe II - Barrio de Santa Eugenia (Felipe II) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 63 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 63 bus stop.
63 bus Schedule
63 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:00 | 17 - 21 |
Mon | 05:55 - 23:00 | 6 - 14 |
Tue | 05:55 - 23:00 | 6 - 14 |
Wed | 05:55 - 23:00 | 6 - 14 |
Thu | 05:55 - 23:00 | 6 - 14 |
Fri | 05:55 - 23:00 | 6 - 14 |
Sat | 05:55 - 23:00 | 16 - 23 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 63 (from Santa Eugenia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 63 (Felipe II) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
63 line bus fare
EMT 63 (Felipe II) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
63 (EMT)
The first stop of the 63 bus route is Santa Eugenia and the last stop is Felipe II. 63 (Felipe II) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 63 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 63 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63 bus to take on your trip.
Line 63 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 63 (Felipe II) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 63 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 63, in Madrid
63 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- F - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad Universitaria/ Schedule
- 144 - Pavones - Entrevias/ Schedule
- 127 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad de los Periodistas/ Schedule
- 61 - Moncloa - Narvaez/ Schedule
- N9 - Plaza de Cibeles - Ensanche de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 53 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Arturo Soria/ Schedule
- 116 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- 120 - Plaza de Lima - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- 24 - Estacion de Atocha - Pozo del Tio Raimundo/ Schedule
- 103 - Estacion el Pozo - Ecobulevar/ Schedule
- 26 - Plaza de Tirso de Molina - Diego de Leon/ Schedule
- N21 - Plaza de Cibeles - Arroyo del Fresno/ Schedule
- 162 - Moncloa - el Barrial/ Schedule
- 31 - Plaza Mayor - Aluche/ Schedule
- 178 - Plaza de Castilla - Montecarmelo/ Schedule
- 76 - Plaza Beata Maria Ana de Jesus - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 167 - Alsacia - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- NC2 - Cuatro Caminos - Estacion de Atocha/ Schedule
- 146 - Plaza del Callao - los Molinos/ Schedule
- 105 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Barajas/ Schedule