633 Line
Werder (Havel) Bahnhof ◄ ► Bliesendorf Wendeplatz
VBB
VBB 633 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 633 bus (Glindow Jägerstr.) has 14 stops departing from Werder (Havel) Bahnhof and ending at Glindow Jägerstr..
633 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:46. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 633 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Glindow Jägerstr. (14 stops)
Werder (Havel) Bahnhof
Werder (Havel) Friedrichshöhe
Werder (Havel) Marienweg
Werder (Havel) Bismarckhöhe
Werder (Havel) Post
Werder (Havel) Brandenburger Str.
Werder (Havel) Lietzes Weg
Werder (Havel) Glindower Eck
Glindow Sportplatz
Glindow Kirche
Glindow Mühlensteig
Glindow Alpenstr.
Glindow Friedrich-Ebert-Str.
Glindow Jägerstr.
633 FAQ
What time does the 633 bus start operating?
Services on the 633 bus start at 20:46 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 633 bus stop working?
Services on the 633 bus stop at 20:46 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 633 bus arrive?
When does the Werder (Havel) Bahnhof ◄ ► Bliesendorf Wendeplatz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Werder (Havel) Bahnhof ◄ ► Bliesendorf Wendeplatz bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 633 (Glindow Jägerstr.) bus fare?
The Werder (Havel) Bahnhof ◄ ► Bliesendorf Wendeplatz (Glindow Jägerstr.) bus fare is €1.80 - €2.20.
Is there a 633 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 633 bus stop.
633 Bus Schedule
633 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 20:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:46 | Single departure |
Mon | 20:46 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 20:46 | Single departure |
Thu | 20:46 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 20:46 | Single departure |
VBB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 633 (from Werder (Havel) Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 633 (Glindow Jägerstr.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VBB info now.
633 line bus fare
VBB 633 (Glindow Jägerstr.) ride fare is between €1.80 and €2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VBB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or VBB’s official website.
633 (VBB)
The first stop of the 633 bus route is Werder (Havel) Bahnhof and the last stop is Glindow Jägerstr.. 633 (Glindow Jägerstr.) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 633 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VBB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 633 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 633 bus to take on your trip.
Line 633 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 633 (Glindow Jägerstr.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 633 bus tracker or a live VBB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VBB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for VBB and any bus, including line 633, in Berlin - Brandenburg
VBB Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 589 - Wiesenburg Schule ◄ ► Medewitz Dorf/ Schedule
- 858 - Forst Busbahnhof ◄ ► Guben Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 556 - Groß Kreutz Schule ◄ ► Jeserig (bei Götz) Schule/ Schedule
- 506 - Boitzenburg Schule ◄ ► Fürstenau/ Schedule
- 541 - Brück Bahnhof ◄ ► Busendorf/ Schedule
- 474 - Gartz Busbahnhof ◄ ► Schönfeld (bei Tantow) Mitte/ Schedule
- 472 - Casekow Bahnhof ◄ ► Schwedt ZOB/ Schedule
- 622 - Stahnsdorf Waldschänke ◄ ► U Krumme Lanke/ Schedule
- 635 - Werder (Havel) Bahnhof ◄ ► Deetz (PM) Dorf/ Schedule
- 887 - Döbern Deutsches Haus ◄ ► Raden/ Schedule
- 427 - Prenzlau ZOB ◄ ► Brüssow Markt/ Schedule
- RB45 - Wülknitz Bahnhof ◄ ► Riesa Bahnhof/Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 966 - Seelow Busbahnhof ◄ ► S Strausberg Bhf/ Schedule
- 877 - Guben Bahnhof ◄ ► Cottbus Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 623 - Stahnsdorf Waldschänke ◄ ► Zehlendorf Eiche/ Schedule
- 643 - S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Beelitz Liebknechtpark/ Schedule
- X2 - Lutherstadt Wittenberg Fleischerstr. ◄ ► Bad Belzig Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 954 - Lenzen Mühlenweg ◄ ► Lenzen Fähre/ Schedule
- 460 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Neuhaus/ Schedule
- 645 - Beelitz Liebknechtpark ◄ ► Brandenburg ZOB/ Schedule