636路 Line
张江地铁站
浦东公交
浦东公交 636路 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 636路 bus (张江地铁站) has 32 stops departing from 龚丰路溪平路 and ending at 张江地铁站.
Choose any of the 636路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 张江地铁站 (32 stops)
龚丰路溪平路
龚丰路龚华路
龚丰路龚新路
川沙路景雅路
川沙路虹星路
川沙路胜利路(大湾)
虹盛路虹昌路
上丰路卡园路
顾唐路上丰路
顾唐路龙东大道
顾唐路东方世纪学校
顾唐路唐龙路
高科东路顾唐路
唐镇地铁站
唐陆路唐镇路
唐安路唐镇路
高科中路芳春路
张东路高科中路
张衡路张东路
张衡路盛夏路
益江路(玉兰香苑二期A块)
益江路(玉兰香苑二期C块)
盛夏路益江路
申江路益丰路
紫薇路申江路
张江路紫薇路
祖冲之路张江路
祖冲之路高斯路
祖冲之路金科路
祖冲之路居里路
祖冲之路牛顿路
张江地铁站
636路 FAQ
What time does the 636路 bus start operating?
Services on the 636路 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 636路 bus stop working?
Services on the 636路 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 636路 bus arrive?
When does the 张江地铁站 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 张江地铁站 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 浦东公交 636路 bus line run on Children's Day?
The 636路 bus's operating hours on Children's Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 636路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 636路 bus stop.
636路 bus Schedule
636路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
浦东公交 bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 636路 (from 龚丰路溪平路), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 636路 (张江地铁站) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 浦东公交 info now.
636路 line bus fare
浦东公交 636路 (张江地铁站) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 浦东公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 浦东公交’s official website.
636路 (浦东公交)
The first stop of the 636路 bus route is 龚丰路溪平路 and the last stop is 张江地铁站. 636路 (张江地铁站) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 636路 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 浦东公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Shanghai, and helps to find the closest 636路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 636路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 636路 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 636路 (张江地铁站) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 636路 bus tracker or a live 浦东公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 浦东公交 or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Tram, Maglev, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Shanghai. The trip planner shows updated data for 浦东公交 and any bus, including line 636路, in Shanghai
636路 - Alternative Directions
浦东公交 Lines in Shanghai
- 龙港快线 - 龙阳路地铁站 - 沪城环路共享区龙阳路地铁站 - 沪城环路共享区/ Schedule
- 1108路 - 新场地铁站新场地铁站/ Schedule
- 992路 - 周东南路 - 陆家嘴地铁站周东南路 - 陆家嘴地铁站/ Schedule
- 1051路 - 御水路京浦路 - 康杉路御北路御水路京浦路 - 康杉路御北路/ Schedule
- 新场3路 - 新环西路笋心路 - 祝航路中心村路新环西路笋心路 - 祝航路中心村路/ Schedule
- 1001路 - 周星路横桥路周星路横桥路/ Schedule
- 789路 - 南新新村 - 连云路延安东路南新新村 - 连云路延安东路/ Schedule
- 隧道夜宵一线 - 天钥桥路辛耕路(徐家汇) - 东明路昌里东路天钥桥路辛耕路(徐家汇) - 东明路昌里东路/ Schedule
- 863路 - 天通庵路同心路 - 延吉东路松花江路天通庵路同心路 - 延吉东路松花江路/ Schedule
- 84路 - 济阳路泳耀路 - 永泰路东明路济阳路泳耀路 - 永泰路东明路/ Schedule
- 浦东9路 - 朝阳农场 - 南汇汽车站朝阳农场 - 南汇汽车站/ Schedule
- 南新专线 - 上海火车站 - 南汇大学城车站(南汇体育中心旁)上海火车站 - 南汇大学城车站(南汇体育中心旁)/ Schedule
- 1027路 - 大同路和龙路 - 威斯路杨高北一路大同路和龙路 - 威斯路杨高北一路/ Schedule
- 1111路(内圈) - 惠南地铁站惠南地铁站/ Schedule
- 泥城5路 - 中泐村 - 秋雨路云汉路中泐村 - 秋雨路云汉路/ Schedule
- 浦东4路 - 东建路锦绣路 - 巨峰路地铁站东建路锦绣路 - 巨峰路地铁站/ Schedule
- 1022路 - 海阳路长清路 - 林浦路停车场海阳路长清路 - 林浦路停车场/ Schedule
- 777路 - 金穗路川桥路 - 金桥路地铁站金穗路川桥路 - 金桥路地铁站/ Schedule
- 1046路 - 香楠路丹桂路香楠路丹桂路/ Schedule
- 浦东32路 - 金群路海鹏路-川沙客运站金群路海鹏路-川沙客运站/ Schedule