64/ Line
Piazza Manin
AMT Genova
AMT Genova 64/ bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 64/ bus (Piazza Manin) has 11 stops departing from Righi/Capolinea and ending at Manin/Capolinea.
Choose any of the 64/ bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Manin (11 stops)
Righi/Capolinea
Carso 2
Carso 3/Cima San Pantaleo
Carso 4/Chiodo
Carso 5/San Pantaleo
Carso 6/San Bernardino
Carso 7/Cabella
Cabella 1/San Bernardino
Cabella 2/Contardo
Cabella 3/Passo Biscuola
Manin/Capolinea
64/ FAQ
What time does the 64/ bus start operating?
Services on the 64/ bus start at 20:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 64/ bus stop working?
Services on the 64/ bus stop at 20:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 64/ bus arrive?
When does the Piazza Manin Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza Manin Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 64/ bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 64/ bus stop.
64/ bus Schedule
64/ bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:20 - 20:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:05 - 20:40 | 35 |
Mon | 20:20 - 20:45 | 25 |
Tue | 20:20 - 20:45 | 25 |
Wed | 20:20 - 20:45 | 25 |
Thu | 20:20 - 20:45 | 25 |
Fri | 20:20 - 20:45 | 25 |
Sat | 20:20 - 20:45 | 25 |
AMT Genova bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 64/ (from Righi/Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 64/ (Piazza Manin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
64/ line bus fare
AMT Genova 64/ (Piazza Manin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
64/ (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the 64/ bus route is Righi/Capolinea and the last stop is Manin/Capolinea. 64/ (Piazza Manin) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 64/ has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 64/ bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 64/ bus to take on your trip.
Line 64/ Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 64/ (Piazza Manin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 64/ bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line 64/, in Genoa
64/ - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- T18 - TAXIBUS Apparizione - Via Monte Fasce/ Schedule
- 20/ - Sampierdarena - Principe - Brignole - Foce/ Schedule
- 730 - Pontedecimo - Mignanego - Passo dei Giovi - Busalla/ Schedule
- 855 - Sestri FS - Casarza L. - Bargone - Bargone Costa/ Schedule
- 479 - Molassana - San Martino di Struppa/ Schedule
- 870 - Colle Caprile - Lumarzo - Ferriere - Gattorna/ Schedule
- 821 - Chiavari FS - S. Andrea di Rovereto - S. Pietro di Zoagli/ Schedule
- 802 - Chiavari - P.le Rocca - S. Bartolomeo - Sampierdicanne - Chiavari/ Schedule
- 355/ - Via Spallanzani - Via Bianco/ Schedule
- 40 - Stazione Brignole - Oregina (Via Costanzi)/ Schedule
- T30 - TAXIBUS P.za Grosso - Cimitero S. Desiderio/ Schedule
- KM - Foce (V. Rimassa) - C.so Sardegna - Stadio (v. Bonifacio)/ Schedule
- 814 - Chiavari - Carasco - Villagrande Di Cichero - Ferreccio/ Schedule
- 925 - Bargagli - Torriglia - Rovegno - Ottone/ Schedule
- 864 - Sestri L. FS - S. Bernardo - Loto - Azaro - S. Vittoria/ Schedule
- 607 - Nervi - Quinto - C.so Italia - De Ferrari - Brignole/ Schedule
- 773 - S. Margherita - Ruta - Camogli - Recco/ Schedule
- 846 - Lavagna - S. Giulia - Barassi - Cavi/ Schedule
- 54 - Stazione Principe - Via del Lagaccio/ Schedule
- 36/ - Staz. Marittima - Circonvalmonte - Staz. Brignole/ Schedule