71 Line
P.zza Rapisardi (Pegli) - Via Carperana - S. Carlo di Cese
AMT Genova
AMT Genova 71 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 71 bus (Pegli (Piazza Rapisardi)) has 25 stops departing from San Carlo Di Cese/Capolinea and ending at Rapisardi/Capolinea.
Choose any of the 71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pegli (Piazza Rapisardi) (25 stops)
San Carlo Di Cese/Capolinea
San Carlo Di Cese 1
San Carlo Di Cese 2/Chiesa
San Carlo Di Cese 3
San Carlo Di Cese 4
San Carlo Di Cese 5/Ferren
San Carlo Di Cese 6/Spotti
San Carlo Di Cese 7/Oggia'
San Carlo Di Cese 8
San Carlo Di Cese 9
Carpenara 1
Carpenara 2
Carpenara 3
Carpenara 5
Carpenara 6
Carpenara 7
Carpenara 8/Profondo
Carpenara 9/Granara FS
Varenna 1/Tre Ponti
Varenna 2
Varenna 3
Varenna 4/Ponte Colla
Opisso 1/Cialli
Opisso 2/Piandilucco
Rapisardi/Capolinea
71 FAQ
What time does the 71 bus start operating?
Services on the 71 bus start at 06:06 on Sunday.
What time does the 71 bus stop working?
Services on the 71 bus stop at 20:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 71 bus arrive?
When does the P.zza Rapisardi (Pegli) - Via Carperana - S. Carlo di Cese Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the P.zza Rapisardi (Pegli) - Via Carperana - S. Carlo di Cese Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 71 bus stop.
71 bus Schedule
71 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 20:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:06 - 20:35 | 60 - 65 |
Mon | 06:40 - 20:52 | 29 - 75 |
Tue | 06:40 - 20:52 | 29 - 75 |
Wed | 06:40 - 20:52 | 29 - 75 |
Thu | 06:40 - 20:52 | 29 - 75 |
Fri | 06:40 - 20:52 | 29 - 75 |
Sat | 06:40 - 20:52 | 29 - 75 |
AMT Genova bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 71 (from San Carlo Di Cese/Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 71 (Pegli (Piazza Rapisardi)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
71 line bus fare
AMT Genova 71 (Pegli (Piazza Rapisardi)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
71 (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the 71 bus route is San Carlo Di Cese/Capolinea and the last stop is Rapisardi/Capolinea. 71 (Pegli (Piazza Rapisardi)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 71 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 71 bus to take on your trip.
Line 71 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 71 (Pegli (Piazza Rapisardi)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 71 bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line 71, in Genoa
71 - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- 89 - Piazza Martinez - Via Giovanni XXIII/ Schedule
- 45/ - S. Martino - P.za Sturla - Osp. Gaslini/ Schedule
- 374 - Spianata Castelletto - Via Cancelliere/ Schedule
- 14 - Prato - Molassana - Brignole/ Schedule
- 837 - Pontedecimo - Mignanego - Paveto/ Schedule
- 635 - Via Vannucci ↔ L.go S.F. da Paola ↔ Dinegro ↔ Caricamento/ Schedule
- 775 - Genova - C.so Europa - Recco - Rapallo F.S./ Schedule
- 617 - Nervi - C.so Europa - P.za Dante - Staz. Brignole/ Schedule
- 991 - Ferrada - Gattorna - Moconesi Alto/ Schedule
- 726 - Genova - Davagna - Scoffera - Torriglia/ Schedule
- 53/ - Borzoli - Sestri/ Schedule
- T30 - TAXIBUS P.za Grosso - Cimitero S. Desiderio/ Schedule
- 482/ - S. Eusebio - Cimitero Staglieno/ Schedule
- 776 - Genova - C.so Europa - Recco - Uscio - Colle Caprile/ Schedule
- 730 - Pontedecimo - Mignanego - Passo dei Giovi - Busalla/ Schedule
- 945 - Chiavari - Sestri - Riva Trigoso - Battilana
- 704 - Chiavari - Lavagna - Sestri L. - Riva Trigoso/ Schedule
- 170/ - Virgo Potens - P.za Baracca - Cornigliano/ Schedule
- 57 - Piazza Pallavicini - Chiesa del Garbo/ Schedule
- 515/ - Nervi (Viale Franchini) - Quinto - Piazza Tommaseo/ Schedule