64 Line
ירכא→עכו
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 64 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 64 bus (ירכא→עכו) has 36 stops departing from מועצה מקומית and ending at ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה.
Choose any of the 64 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ירכא→עכו (36 stops)
מועצה מקומית
מועדון אנוש
מפעל הפיס
קופת חולים כללית
כביש ראשי/אלחלאג'
מועצה מקומית
כביש ראשי מערב
ירכא/כביש 8533
ירכא 5
קופת חולים מאוחדת
כיכר המזרקה
ירכא 3
גאיה סנטר
מפעל בטון
מכללת מזרח התיכון
תנועת נוער/ג'וליס
מועצה
שכונת חיילים משוחררים 1
התחנה לבריאות המשפחה
בית ספר מקיף ג'וליס
מסעף אזור תעשיה
אלס'בר/אלריאד'ה
צומת ירכא/ג'וליס
מסעף טל אל
מסעף גדידה
צומת יאסיף
מסעף גדידה מכר
אברהם בן שושן/יוסף גרשון
אברהם בן שושן/בן יהודה
העלייה/יהודה אלקלעי
יהודה בורלא/קדושי קהיר
אריה דושניצקי/יהודה בורלא
אריה דושניצקי/חיים ברלב
תחנת רכבת עכו
בן עמי/דוד רמז מכבי אש
ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה
64 FAQ
What time does the 64 bus start operating?
Services on the 64 bus start at 05:05 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 64 bus stop working?
Services on the 64 bus stop at 13:15 on Friday.
What time does the 64 bus arrive?
When does the ירכא→עכו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ירכא→עכו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 64 (ירכא→עכו) bus fare?
The ירכא→עכו (ירכא→עכו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 64 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 64 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 64 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 64 bus stop.
64 bus Schedule
64 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 20:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:05 - 20:45 | 60 - 150 |
Mon | 05:05 - 20:45 | 60 - 150 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:05 - 20:45 | 60 - 150 |
Thu | 05:05 - 20:45 | 60 - 150 |
Fri | 05:45 - 13:15 | 60 - 165 |
Sat | 18:00 - 22:30 | 45 - 75 |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 64 (from מועצה מקומית), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 64 (ירכא→עכו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
64 line bus fare
Nativ Express 64 (ירכא→עכו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
64 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 64 bus route is מועצה מקומית and the last stop is ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה. 64 (ירכא→עכו) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 64 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 64 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 64 bus to take on your trip.
Line 64 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 64 (ירכא→עכו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 64 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 64, in Israel
64 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 294 - מאר אליאס/א רוסיה-פסוטה<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 988 - אדוריים/רמות דוד-קרית גת<->ישיבת שפתי צדיק/שלב ג-חצור הגלילית-1#/ Schedule
- 49 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מצפה הילה כיכר ב-הילה-1#/ Schedule
- 19 - אולם ספורט/שכנות חיילים אלח'רוב-אבו סנאן<->צפון מזרח ירכא-ירכא-1#/ Schedule
- 77 - מכמנים כיכר-מכמנים<->בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 993 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 992 - צומת מירון-מרום הגליל<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-2ב/ Schedule
- 167 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->מגרש ספורט/סוועאד-סואעד חמרייה-1ב/ Schedule
- 272 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-1ז/ Schedule
- 84 - חב''ד בנות/הרבי מלובאוויטש-צפת<->שפרינצק/קרן היסוד-צפת-21/ Schedule
- 307 - ביר אלטירה כניסה-טמרה<->כאבול ו'/יציאה-כאבול-1#/ Schedule
- 147 - אזה''ת ג'יש-ג'יש<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#
- 81 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מסעף סאסא-סאסא-1#/ Schedule
- 281 - מסעף סאסא-הגליל העליון<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2ם/ Schedule
- 170 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות-חיפה<->אל קודס/בנק הפועלים-טמרה-1שטמרה ↔ חיפה/ Schedule
- 23א - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה-חצור הגלילית-1#/ Schedule
- 166 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אום אלשתוייה-אעבלין-1ז/ Schedule
- 23 - מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים-חצור הגלילית<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2#/ Schedule
- 95 - בית ספר מאר אליאס-אעבלין<->העיר העתיקה-עכו-1ז/ Schedule
- 367 - הרב קוק/ז'בוטינסקי-מעלות תרשיחא<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-11/ Schedule