64 Line
Shady Grove - Montgomery Village
Montgomery County Ride On
Montgomery County Ride On 64 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 64 bus (Shady Grove) has 58 stops departing from Club House Rd & Montgomery Village Ave and ending at Shady Grove Station & Bay C - East.
Choose any of the 64 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Shady Grove (58 stops)
Club House Rd & Montgomery Village Ave
Montgomery Village Ave & Centerway Rd
Montgomery Village Ave & Stedwick Rd
Stedwick Rd & Montgomery Village Ave
Stedwick Rd & Mills Choice Rd
Stedwick Rd & Watkins Mill Rd
Watkins Mill Rd & Centerway Rd
Watkins Mill Rd & Clubhouse Rd
Watkins Mill Rd & Club Lake Rd
Watkins Mill Rd & Cove Ledge Ct
Watkins Mill Rd & Crested Iris Dr
Watkins Mill Rd & Millstream Dr
Watkins Mill Rd & Apple Ridge Rd
Apple Ridge Rd & Darlington Dr
Apple Ridge Rd & Dellcastle Rd
Apple Ridge Rd & Shadow Oak Dr
Apple Ridge Rd & Montgomery Village Ave
Montgomery Village Ave & Arrowhead Rd
Arrowhead Rd & Briar Glen Way
Rothbury Dr & Arrowhead Rd
Rothbury Dr & Spur Hill Dr
Rothbury Dr & Goshen Rd
Goshen Rd & Stewartown Park
Goshen Rd & Stewartown Rd
Goshen Rd & Sandy Lake Dr
Goshen Rd & Farmingham Dr
Goshen Rd & Centerway Rd
Centerway Rd & Goshen Rd
Centerway Rd & @9100/9178
Centerway Rd & Court 4
Centerway Rd & Blue Heron Ln
Centerway Rd & Marsh Hawk Ln
Centerway Rd & Strawberry Knoll Rd
Strawberry Knoll Rd & Sedley Terr
Strawberry Knoll Rd & Quail Valley Blvd
Quail Valley Blvd & Swan Dr
Quail Valley Blvd & Pintail Ln
Quail Valley Blvd & Purple Martin Ln
Quail Valley Blvd & Bluebird Terr
Quail Valley Blvd & Hummingbird Terr
Quail Valley Blvd & Grouse Ln
Quail Valley Blvd & Strawberry Knoll Rd
Strawberry Knoll Rd & Emory Grove Rd
Emory Grove Rd & Gingerbread Ln
Emory Grove Rd & Capella Dr
Emory Grove Rd & @8710
Emory Grove Rd & Tea Rose Dr
Emory Grove Rd & Watershed Ct
Emory Grove Rd & Old Mcdonald Rd
Emory Grove Rd & Hazelcrest Dr
Emory Grove Rd & Chorlee Ct
Washington Grove Ln & Emory Grove Rd
Midcounty Hwy & Washington Grove Ln
Midcounty Hwy & Taunton Dr
Midcounty Hwy & Miller Fall Rd
Shady Grove Rd & Epsilon Dr
Shady Grove Rd & Briardale Rd
Shady Grove Station & Bay C - East
64 FAQ
What time does the 64 bus start operating?
Services on the 64 bus start at 5:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 64 bus stop working?
Services on the 64 bus stop at 4:50 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 64 bus arrive?
When does the Shady Grove - Montgomery Village bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Shady Grove - Montgomery Village bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 64 (Shady Grove) bus fare?
The Shady Grove - Montgomery Village (Shady Grove) bus fare is about $1.00.
Is there a 64 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 64 bus stop.
64 Bus Schedule
64 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:20 AM - 4:50 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:20 AM - 4:50 AM | 35 - 45 |
Mon | 5:20 AM - 4:50 AM | 25 - 35 |
Tue | 5:20 AM - 4:50 AM | 25 - 35 |
Wed | 5:20 AM - 4:50 AM | 25 - 35 |
Thu | 5:20 AM - 4:50 AM | 25 - 35 |
Fri | 5:20 AM - 10:05 PM | 25 - 35 |
Sat | 6:20 AM - 9:20 PM | 35 - 45 |
Montgomery County Ride On Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 64 (from Club House Rd & Montgomery Village Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 64 (Shady Grove) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Montgomery County Ride On info now.
64 line bus fare
Montgomery County Ride On 64 (Shady Grove) ride fare is about $1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Montgomery County Ride On’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Montgomery County Ride On’s official website.
64 (Montgomery County Ride On)
The first stop of the 64 bus route is Club House Rd & Montgomery Village Ave and the last stop is Shady Grove Station & Bay C - East. 64 (Shady Grove) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 64 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Montgomery County Ride On suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 64 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 64 bus to take on your trip.
Line 64 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 64 (Shady Grove) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 64 bus tracker or a live Montgomery County Ride On bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Montgomery County Ride On or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for Montgomery County Ride On and any bus, including line 64, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
64 - Alternative Directions
Montgomery County Ride On Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- L8 - Aspen Hill - Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 55 - Rockville - Germantown Transit Center/ Schedule
- 59 - Rockville - Montgomery Village/ Schedule
- 70 - Germantown - Bethesda EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 31 - Wheaton - Glenmont/ Schedule
- 17 - Silver Spring - Langley Park/ Schedule
- 58 - Shady Grove - Lakeforest - Watkins Mill/ Schedule
- 9 - Silver Spring - Wheaton/ Schedule
- 63 - Rockville - Shady Grove/ Schedule
- 12 - Silver Spring - Takoma/ Schedule
- T2 - Rockville - Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 83 - Holy Cross Germantown - Milestone - Germantown Transit Center/ Schedule
- 19 - Silver Spring - Northwood/ Schedule
- 101 - Lakeforest - Medical Center/ Schedule
- 1 - Silver Spring - Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 76 - Shady Grove - Poolesville/ Schedule
- 79 - Shady Grove - Germantown - Clarksburg/ Schedule
- 78 - Shady Grove - Kingsview Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 52 - Rockville - Montgomery General Hospital - Our Lady of Good Counsel High School/ Schedule
- 4 - Silver Spring - Kensington/ Schedule