641 Line
Brumunddal-Jessnes-Furnes u.sk
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 641 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 641 bus (Jessnes - Brumunddal) has 26 stops departing from Furnes Ungdomsskole and ending at Brumunddal Sentrum.
641 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 641 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jessnes - Brumunddal (26 stops)
Furnes Ungdomsskole
Jensbakken
Nermarka
Nydal Gjerluvegen
Nydalsdumpa
Kirkenær Skole
Lefstorvet
Wetten
Øvre Jesnes
Vika
Hansen
Evenstad
Stor-Ile
Jevanol
Skogen
Lillesveen
Helleberget
Sanden Mørkved
Sandbakken Mørkved
Mørkved Skole
Kongelholgutua
Nerkvernvegen
Thore Bjerkes Veg
Parkvegen
Brumunddal Stasjon
Brumunddal Sentrum
641 FAQ
What time does the 641 bus start operating?
Services on the 641 bus start at 14:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 641 bus stop working?
Services on the 641 bus stop at 14:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 641 bus arrive?
When does the Brumunddal-Jessnes-Furnes u.sk bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brumunddal-Jessnes-Furnes u.sk bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 641 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 641 bus stop.
641 Bus Schedule
641 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 641 (from Furnes Ungdomsskole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 641 (Jessnes - Brumunddal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
641 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 641 (Jessnes - Brumunddal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
641 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 641 bus route is Furnes Ungdomsskole and the last stop is Brumunddal Sentrum. 641 (Jessnes - Brumunddal) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 641 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 641 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 641 bus to take on your trip.
Line 641 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 641 (Jessnes - Brumunddal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 641 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 641, in Norway
641 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 673 - Stange - Vallset - Støa/ Schedule
- 637 - Hamar - Jessnes - Brumunddal/ Schedule
- 765 - Finnskogen montes. - Øyermoen/ Schedule
- 442 - Kapp-Landh.-Rauf.-Eriksr.-Lena/ Schedule
- 313 - Fagernes - Beitostølen/ Schedule
- 669 - Brynisvea-Arneberg-Steinerskol/ Schedule
- 638 - Nyhus - Verven - Brumunddal/ Schedule
- 619 - Br.dal-Stensengdalen-Gaupen/ Schedule
- 501 - Lillehammer - Sjusjøen/ Schedule
- 770 - Grue skole - Tjura - Bergsid./ Schedule
- 621 - Jølstad - Mengshol - Stavsjø/ Schedule
- 484 - Fall-Hov-Vestsida-Odnes-Dokka/ Schedule
- 205 - Mysusæter-Otta skole/ Schedule
- 862 - Lomnessjøen - Fagertun skole/ Schedule
- 505 - Lillehammer skysstasjon - Fors/ Schedule
- 838 - Ravnkleven - Vestre Trysil sko/ Schedule
- 255 - FÃ¥vang - Vestsida - Hundorp/ Schedule
- 485 - Hov-Hasvoldseter-Gjøvik/ Schedule
- 242 - Vinsstra - Ruste/ Schedule
- B42 - Skysstasjonen - Kopperud/ Schedule