641 Line
JoĂ£o de Deus
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de PetrĂ³polis
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de PetrĂ³polis 641 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 641 bus (Centro) has 14 stops departing from Ponto Final - JoĂ£o De Deus and ending at Terminal Centro (Lado Direito).
Choose any of the 641 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (14 stops)
Ponto Final - JoĂ£o De Deus
Rua Professor JoĂ£o De Deus, 841-911
Rua Professor JoĂ£o De Deus, 639
Rua Professor JoĂ£o De Deus, 315
Rua Professor Stroeller, 45
Avenida BarĂ£o Do Rio Branco, 1327
Avenida BarĂ£o Do Rio Branco, 867-999
Avenida BarĂ£o Do Rio Branco, 701-857
Avenida BarĂ£o Do Rio Branco, 565
Avenida BarĂ£o Do Rio Branco, 111
Rua Treze De Maio, 100-144
Rua Da Imperatriz, 93
Praça Dom Pedro II
Terminal Centro (Lado Direito)
641 FAQ
What time does the 641 bus start operating?
Services on the 641 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 641 bus stop working?
Services on the 641 bus stop at 22:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 641 bus arrive?
When does the JoĂ£o de Deus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the JoĂ£o de Deus bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 641 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 641 bus stop.
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de PetrĂ³polis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 641 (from Ponto Final - JoĂ£o De Deus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 641 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TURP - Transportes Urbanos de PetrĂ³polis info now.
641 line bus fare
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de PetrĂ³polis 641 (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TURP - Transportes Urbanos de PetrĂ³polis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TURP - Transportes Urbanos de PetrĂ³polis’s official website.
641 (TURP - Transportes Urbanos de PetrĂ³polis)
The first stop of the 641 bus route is Ponto Final - JoĂ£o De Deus and the last stop is Terminal Centro (Lado Direito). 641 (Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 641 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TURP - Transportes Urbanos de PetrĂ³polis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 641 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 641 bus to take on your trip.
Line 641 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 641 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 641 bus tracker or a live TURP - Transportes Urbanos de PetrĂ³polis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TURP - Transportes Urbanos de PetrĂ³polis or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for TURP - Transportes Urbanos de PetrĂ³polis and any bus, including line 641, in Rio de Janeiro Region
641 - Alternative Directions
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de PetrĂ³polis Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 601 - Fazenda Inglesa - Terminal CorrĂªas/ Schedule
- 621 - Castelo SĂ£o Manoel - Rua Mercedes/ Schedule
- 709 - Manga Larga/ Schedule
- 615 - Carangola - Terminal CorrĂªas/ Schedule
- 699 - Araras (Noturno)/ Schedule
- 717 - Circular Posse/ Schedule
- 633 - Comunidade do Neylor/ Schedule
- 707 - Fagundes/ Schedule
- 639 - Max Manoel Molter/ Schedule
- 607 - Caitetu/ Schedule
- 719 - Madame Machado (Via Jardim Americano)/ Schedule
- 632 - Comunidade SĂ£o Luiz/ Schedule
- 611 - Bonfim / Pinheiral/ Schedule
- 635 - Comunidade do AlemĂ£o/ Schedule
- 616 - Bonfim / Vale das Flores/ Schedule
- 780 - Terminal Itaipava (Direto)/ Schedule
- 636 - Alto Comunidade do AlemĂ£o/ Schedule
- 703 - Santa MĂ´nica/ Schedule
- 600 - Centro - Terminal CorrĂªas/ Schedule
- 637 - AtĂlio Marotti/ Schedule