6422-10 Line
Vila Cruzeiro - Terminal Bandeira
SPTrans
SPTrans 6422-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6422-10 bus (Vl. Cruzeiro) has 35 stops departing from Passarela Do Piques 6414 and ending at R. Bragança Paulista 792.
Choose any of the 6422-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vl. Cruzeiro (35 stops)
Passarela Do Piques 6414
Passarela Do Piques 6414
Terminal Bandeira
Parada I.N.S.S.(C/B)
14 Bis C/B
Ponto Provisório
Getúlio Vargas C/B 2
Parada 2 - José Maria Lisboa C/B
Parada 2 - Estados Unidos C/B
Parada 2 - Guianas - C/B
São Gabriel C/B
J. K. B/C
Afonso Braz C/B2
Fiandeiras C/B 2
Parada 2 - Eucaliptos C/B
Parada 2 - Portugal C/B
Parada 2 - Vieira de Morais C/B
Parada 2 - Morumbi C/B
Roque Petroni Junior C/B 2 • Metrô Brooklin
Parada 2 - Banespa C/B
Parada da Paz
R. Américo Brasiliense, 866
R. Américo Brasiliense, 1312
R. Américo Brasiliense, 1672
R. Américo Brasiliense, 1966
R. José Vicente Cavalheiro, 108
Av. CecÃlia Lottenberg, 127
Av. CecÃlia Lottenberg, 130
Av. João Carlos da Silva Borges, 1164
Av. João Carlos da Silva Borges, 815
Av. João Carlos da Silva Borges, 477
R. Braganca Paulista, 288
R. Braganca Paulista, 536
R. Missionários, 494
R. Bragança Paulista 792
6422-10 FAQ
What time does the 6422-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 6422-10 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6422-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 6422-10 bus stop at 00:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6422-10 bus arrive?
When does the Vila Cruzeiro - Terminal Bandeira bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vila Cruzeiro - Terminal Bandeira bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6422-10 (Vl. Cruzeiro) bus fare?
The Vila Cruzeiro - Terminal Bandeira (Vl. Cruzeiro) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6422-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6422-10 bus stop.
6422-10 Bus Schedule
6422-10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 00:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:35 - 00:35 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:35 - 00:35 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:35 - 00:35 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:35 - 00:35 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:35 - 00:35 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6422-10 (from Passarela Do Piques 6414), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6422-10 (Vl. Cruzeiro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6422-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 6422-10 (Vl. Cruzeiro) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6422-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6422-10 bus route is Passarela Do Piques 6414 and the last stop is R. Bragança Paulista 792. 6422-10 (Vl. Cruzeiro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6422-10 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6422-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6422-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6422-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6422-10 (Vl. Cruzeiro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6422-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6422-10, in Sao Paulo Region
6422-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 2161-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 745M-10 - Campo Limpo - Shopping Sp Market/ Schedule
- N704-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6820-31 - Jardim das Rosas - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 175P-10 - Metrô Santana - Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 4006-10 - Jardim Nova Vitória - Circular/ Schedule
- 695D-10 - Jardim Santa Barbara - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- N104-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 5110-24 - São Mateus - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 2766-41 - Jardim Indaiá - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 2004-10 - Jardim Nossa Senhora do Caminho - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 6045-10 - Valo Velho - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 675G-22 - Parque Residencial Cocaia - Colégio Santa Maria/ Schedule
- 8002-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- N135-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Jardim Donária/ Schedule
- 3063-10 - Guaianases - Terminal São Mateus/ Schedule
- 9014-42 - Jardim Iracema - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 809T-10 - Cohab Raposo Tavares - Lapa/ Schedule
- 6026-10 - Jardim Icaraà - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 172K-10 - Jardim Tremembé - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule