1782-10 Line
Metrô Santana
SPTrans
SPTrans 1782-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1782-10 bus (Metrô Santana) has 76 stops departing from R. Morro do Livramento, 126 and ending at R. Morro do Livramento, 333.
Choose any of the 1782-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Metrô Santana (76 stops)
R. Morro do Livramento, 126
R. Morro do Livramento, 334
R. Flor de Ouro, 404
R. José Gomes de Gouveia, 237
R. José Gomes de Gouveia, 93
R. Polyanthea, 18
R. Polyanthea
R. Mário Lago, 184
R. Mário Lago, 450
R. Mário Lago, 86
R. Mário Lago, 2
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 3781
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 3633
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 3371
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 3080
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 2927
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 2551
Av. Cel. Sezefredo Fagundes, 2169
Av. Cel. Sezefredo Fagundes, 1703
Av. Cel. Sezefredo Fagundes, 1381
Av. Cel. Sezefredo Fagundes, 1203
Av. Cel. Sezefredo Fagundes, 931
Av. Cel. Sezefredo Fagundes, 550
Av. Cel. Sezefredo Fagundes, 141
Av. Nova Cantareira, 2153
Praça Efro Guimarães 1955
Av. Nova Carntareira
Av. Nova Cantareira 1245
Av. Nova Cantareira 789
Av. Nova Cantareira, 439
R. Mto. João Gomes de Araújo, 138
Av. Água Fria, 5
R. Perpetuo Júnior, 152
R. José Debieux, 123
R. Benvinda Aparecida de Abreu Leme, 175
R. Ezequiel Freire, 743
R. Ezequiel Freire, 489
Rua Doutor Zuquim 468
Rua Doutor Zuquim
R. Dr. Zuquim, 1020
Rua Doutor Zuquim 1214
Rua Dr. Zuquim, 1466
R. Dr. Zuquim, 1714
Avenida Nova Cantareira 100
Avenida Nova Cantareira 690
Avenida Nova Cantareira 1164
Av. Nova Carntareira
Rua Domingos Calheiros 1826
Rua Domingos Calheiros 214
Av. Tucuruvi, 161
Av. Cel. Sezefredo Fagundes, 328
Av. Cel. Sezefredo Fagundes, 502
Av. Cel. Sezefredo Fagundes, 834
Av. Cel. Sezefredo Fagundes, 1124
Av. Cel. Sezefredo Fagundes, 1408
Av. Cel. Sezefredo Fagundes, 1734
Av. Cel. Sezefredo Fagundes, 2052
Av. Cel. Sezefredo Fagundes, 2424
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 2617
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 2981
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 3124
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 3360
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 3658
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 3962
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 4087
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 4248
R. Mário Lago, 3
R. Mário Lago, 90
R. Mário Lago, 464
R. Mário Lago, 189
Rua Polyanthea
R. Polyanthea, 10
R. José Gomes de Gouveia, 41
R. José Gomes de Gouveia, 238
R. Flor de Ouro, 372
R. Morro do Livramento, 333
1782-10 FAQ
What time does the 1782-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 1782-10 bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1782-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 1782-10 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 1782-10 bus arrive?
When does the Metrô Santana Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Metrô Santana Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1782-10 (Metrô Santana) bus fare?
The Metrô Santana (Metrô Santana) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 1782-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1782-10 bus stop.
1782-10 bus Schedule
1782-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:00 | 18 - 35 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:40 | 20 - 50 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1782-10 (from R. Morro do Livramento, 126), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1782-10 (Metrô Santana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
1782-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 1782-10 (Metrô Santana) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
1782-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 1782-10 bus route is R. Morro do Livramento, 126 and the last stop is R. Morro do Livramento, 333. 1782-10 (Metrô Santana) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1782-10 has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 1782-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1782-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1782-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1782-10 (Metrô Santana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1782-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 1782-10, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 746P-10 - Paraisópolis - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 177H-10 - Metrô Santana - Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 3141-10 - São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 354M-10 - Terminal São Miguel - Terminal São Mateus/ Schedule
- 2582-21 - Cidade Pedro José Nunes - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 3021-10 - Parque Bancário - Terminal Vl Prudente/ Schedule
- 5110-21 - São Mateus - Terminal Mercado/ Schedule
- 8020-10 - Butantã - Shopping Morumbi/ Schedule
- 574J-10 - Metrô Conceição - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 3735-10 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Jardim São João/ Schedule
- 6072-21 - Jardim Iporã - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 178Y-21 - Conjunto dos Bancários - Metrô Jardim São Paulo/ Schedule
- 8600-22 - Vila Iório - Largo do Paissandú/ Schedule
- 7181-10 - Cidade Universitária - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 701A-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Metrô Vila Madalena/ Schedule
- 5034-31 - Terminal Sacomã - Vila Liviero/ Schedule
- 2583-10 - Vila Curuçá - Terminal Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 5013-31 - Jardim Miriam - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6262-10 - Ceasa - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- N732-11 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Terminal Jardim Jacira/ Schedule