643 Line
S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Beelitz Liebknechtpark
VBB
VBB 643 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 643 bus (Seddin (Pm) Bahnhof) has 17 stops departing from S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof and ending at Seddin (Pm) Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 643 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Seddin (Pm) Bahnhof (17 stops)
S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof
Potsdam Templiner Eck
Potsdam Deutscher Wetterdienst
Potsdam Michendorfer Chaussee/Friedhof
Potsdam Nesselgrund
Potsdam Tierheim
Wilhelmshorst Forstweg
Michendorf Caputher Weg
Michendorf Bahnhof
Michendorf Saarmunder Str.
Michendorf Luckenwalder Str.
Michendorf Bergheide
Michendorf Siedlung Six
Neuseddin Gewerbestr.
Neuseddin Birkenweg
Neuseddin Waldstr.
Seddin (Pm) Bahnhof
643 FAQ
What time does the 643 bus start operating?
Services on the 643 bus start at 14:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 643 bus stop working?
Services on the 643 bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 643 bus arrive?
When does the S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Beelitz Liebknechtpark bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Beelitz Liebknechtpark bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 643 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 643 bus stop.
643 Bus Schedule
643 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:30 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Tue | 14:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Wed | 14:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Thu | 14:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Fri | 14:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VBB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 643 (from S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 643 (Seddin (Pm) Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VBB info now.
643 line bus fare
VBB 643 (Seddin (Pm) Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VBB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VBB’s official website.
643 (VBB)
The first stop of the 643 bus route is S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Seddin (Pm) Bahnhof. 643 (Seddin (Pm) Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 643 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VBB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 643 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 643 bus to take on your trip.
Line 643 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 643 (Seddin (Pm) Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 643 bus tracker or a live VBB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VBB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for VBB and any bus, including line 643, in Berlin - Brandenburg
643 - Alternative Directions
VBB Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 602 - Teltow Warthestr./ Schedule
- 427 - Prenzlau ZOB ◄ ► Brüssow Markt/ Schedule
- 917 - Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Groß Langerwisch Dorf/ Schedule
- 973 - Schilde ◄ ► Breese Schule/ Schedule
- 952 - Karstädt (PR) Bahnhof ◄ ► Alt Pröttlin/ Schedule
- 508 - Templin ZOB ◄ ► Bebersee/ Schedule
- 886 - Neupetershain Bahnhof ◄ ► Schwarze Pumpe Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 975 - Alt Pinnow ◄ ► Perleberg Dobberziner Str./ Schedule
- 492 - Schwedt ZOB ◄ ► Krajnik Dolny Am Markt/ Schedule
- 967 - Seelow Busbahnhof ◄ ► Petershagen (bei FF) Dorfmitte/ Schedule
- 970 - Müncheberg Stadt ◄ ► Frankfurt (Oder) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 890 - Guben Kaltenborn ◄ ► Guben Hochhaus/ Schedule
- 623 - Stahnsdorf Waldschänke ◄ ► Zehlendorf Eiche/ Schedule
- 473 - Tantow Bahnhof ◄ ► Gartz Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 475 - Wilmersdorf (bei Angermünde) Mitte ◄ ► Schwedt ZOB/ Schedule
- 455 - Schönow (UM) Mitte ◄ ► Passow Schulstr./ Schedule
- 540 - Gömnigk Kirche ◄ ► Brück Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 587 - Bad Belzig Busbahnhof ◄ ► Wiesenburg Schule/ Schedule
- 456 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Angermünde Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 494 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Angermünde Schillerplatz/ Schedule