656 Line
Terminal Vila Velha
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 656 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 656 bus (Terminal Vila Velha) has 22 stops departing from Terminal Itaparica and ending at Terminal Vila Velha.
Choose any of the 656 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Vila Velha (22 stops)
Terminal Itaparica
Shopping Boulevard Vila Velha
Rodovia Do Sol, 3837-3841
Rodovia Do Sol, 1953
Rodovia Do Sol | Recanto Baiano
Rodovia Do Sol, 2521-2759
Rodovia Do Sol, 2279-2519
Rodovia Do Sol | Europa Towers
Rodovia Do Sol, 1553-1793
Rodovia Do Sol, 1311-1551
Rodovia Do Sol, 1076-1309
Rodovia Do Sol | Defronte Ao Hotel Faraóh
Rodovia Do Sol | EdifÃcio Vila Sul
Rodovia Do Sol | EdifÃcio Golden Star Residencial
Hospital Santa Mônica
Avenida Professora Francelina Carneiro Setúbal, 731-751
Av. Profa. Francelina Carneiro Setúbal
Avenida Professora Francelina Carneiro Setúbal, 1347
Avenida Professora Francelina Carneiro Setúbal, 1671-1999
EdifÃcio São Marcos
Rua Antônio AtaÃde, 415
Terminal Vila Velha
656 FAQ
What time does the 656 bus start operating?
Services on the 656 bus start at 04:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 656 bus stop working?
Services on the 656 bus stop at 23:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 656 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Vila Velha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Vila Velha bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 656 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 656 bus stop.
656 Bus Schedule
656 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:55 - 23:45 | 25 |
Mon | 04:50 - 23:00 | 6 - 22 |
Tue | 04:50 - 23:00 | 6 - 22 |
Wed | 04:50 - 23:00 | 6 - 22 |
Thu | 04:50 - 23:00 | 6 - 22 |
Fri | 04:50 - 23:00 | 6 - 22 |
Sat | 04:45 - 23:40 | 17 - 25 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 656 (from Terminal Itaparica), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 656 (Terminal Vila Velha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
656 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 656 (Terminal Vila Velha) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
656 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 656 bus route is Terminal Itaparica and the last stop is Terminal Vila Velha. 656 (Terminal Vila Velha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 656 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 656 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 656 bus to take on your trip.
Line 656 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 656 (Terminal Vila Velha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 656 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 656, in Vitoria
656 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 732 - T. Jardim América / Caçaroca via Av. Fernando Antônio - Circular/ Schedule
- 919 - Nova Bethânia / T. Campo Grande via Rod. Centro-Sul/ Schedule
- 918 - CDP Vila Velha / T. Campo Grande via BR-101/ Schedule
- 855 - Planalto Serrano Setor C / T. Carapina via Setor A/ Schedule
- 805 - T. Laranjeiras / Feu Rosa - Circular/ Schedule
- 615 - T. Vila Velha / Praia de Itapoã - Circular/ Schedule
- 540 - T. Campo Grande / T. Carapina via BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 613 - Ponta da Fruta / T. Itaparica via Rod. do Sol/ Schedule
- 814 - T. Laranjeiras / Cascata via Cascata II - Circular/ Schedule
- 567 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via T. São Torquato / Reta da Penha - Noturno/ Schedule
- 764 - T. Campo Grande / Campina Grande via Colina / Estrela do Sul - Circular/ Schedule
- 625 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via AtaÃde / Santa Rita/ Schedule
- 711 - T. Itacibá / Nova Valverde via Santana - Circular/ Schedule
- 583 - Nova Rosa da Penha / T. Carapina via Contorno/ Schedule
- 858 - Novo Porto Canoa / T. Laranjeiras via Serra Dourada II/ Schedule
- 833 - Barro Branco / T. Laranjeiras via Av. Belo Horizonte / Av. Norte-Sul/ Schedule
- 163 - Maria Ortiz / Parque Moscoso/ Schedule
- 577 - Porto de Cariacica / T. Carapina via BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 619 - T. Itaparica / Balneário de Ponta da Fruta - Circular/ Schedule
- 588 - T. Campo Grande / T. Itaparica via Itapemirim / Vale Encantado/ Schedule