835 Line
Serra
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 835 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 835 bus (Serra) has 33 stops departing from Terminal Carapina and ending at Rua Elesbão Alexandre Miranda, 114.
Choose any of the 835 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Serra (33 stops)
Terminal Carapina
Rua Carioca, 85-139
Rodovia Br-101
Rodovia Br-101
Es-010, 1800
Es-010, 2918-3064
Rodovia Br-101, 2450
Rodovia Br-101, 2457
Makro
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 208
Vitoriawagen
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 402
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 660
Rua Américo Madeira, 779
Rua Manoel Lopes, 1-11
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 181
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 13080
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 13070
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 3366
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 12882
Rodovia Br 101 Norte, 3283
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 789-847
Upa Serra Sede
Rua Domingos Martins, 2-96
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 237-353
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 19-111
Rua Major Pissarra, 140-146
Rua Floriano Peixoto, 92
Rua Floriano Peixoto, 280
Rua Floriano Peixoto, 441
Rua Elesbão Alexandre Miranda, 288
Rua Elesbão Alexandre Miranda, 572-662
Rua Elesbão Alexandre Miranda, 114
835 FAQ
What time does the 835 bus start operating?
Services on the 835 bus start at 03:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 835 bus stop working?
Services on the 835 bus stop at 04:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 835 bus arrive?
When does the Serra bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Serra bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 835 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 835 bus stop.
835 Bus Schedule
835 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:30 - 04:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:30 - 04:05 | 35 |
Mon | 03:30 - 04:05 | 35 |
Tue | 03:30 - 04:05 | 35 |
Wed | 03:30 - 04:05 | 35 |
Thu | 03:30 - 04:05 | 35 |
Fri | 03:30 - 04:05 | 35 |
Sat | 03:30 - 04:05 | 35 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 835 (from Terminal Carapina), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 835 (Serra) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
835 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 835 (Serra) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
835 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 835 bus route is Terminal Carapina and the last stop is Rua Elesbão Alexandre Miranda, 114. 835 (Serra) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 835 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 835 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 835 bus to take on your trip.
Line 835 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 835 (Serra) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 835 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 835, in Vitoria
835 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 849 - T. Laranjeiras / Morada de Laranjeiras - Circular/ Schedule
- 898 - T. Laranjeiras / José de Anchieta via Jardim Tropical - Circular/ Schedule
- 707 - Nova Canaã / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 923 - Nova Bethânia / T. Campo Grande via Vila Bethânia/ Schedule
- 125 - Alto Tabuazeiro / Fonte Grande/ Schedule
- 905 - T. Campo Grande / Bom Pastor via Vila Nova - Circular/ Schedule
- 891 - Putiri / T. Laranjeiras via Serra/ Schedule
- 514 - T. Ibes / T. Vila Velha via 3ª Ponte / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 627 - T. São Torquato / Sagrada FamÃlia via Argolas - Circular/ Schedule
- 621 - T. São Torquato / Ilha das Flores via Paul - Circular/ Schedule
- 010 - Nova Palestina / Fradinhos/ Schedule
- 729 - T. Itacibá / T. Campo Grande via Alto Boa Vista / Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 662 - T. Vila Velha / Praia da Costa via CREFES - Circular/ Schedule
- 535 - T. Carapina / T. Campo Grande via T. Jardim América / Serafim Derenzi/ Schedule
- 743 - Flexal II / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 751 - Ibiapaba / T. Itacibá via Vila Merlo/ Schedule
- 518 - T. Carapina / T. Ibes via Serafim Derenzi/ Schedule
- 761 - T. São Torquato / Presidente Médici via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 634 - T. Vila Velha / Terra Vermelha via Coqueiral de Itaparica - Noturno/ Schedule
- 607 - T. Ibes / Glória - Circular/ Schedule