6587 Line
Ipê Amarelo Via Quintas São José ➞ B.H.
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 6587 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6587 bus (Ipê Amarelo Via Quintas São José ➞ B.H.) has 75 stops departing from Condomínio Solar Das Palmeiras | Ponto Final Do Ipê Amarelo and ending at Rua Rio Grande Do Sul, 170 | Shopping Tupinambás 6.
Choose any of the 6587 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ipê Amarelo Via Quintas São José ➞ B.H. (75 stops)
Condomínio Solar Das Palmeiras | Ponto Final Do Ipê Amarelo
Alameda Primavera, 3
Estrada Ipê Amarelo, 330 | Supermercado Ipê Palmeiras 200
Estrada Ipê Amarelo, 1501
Estrada Ipê Amarelo, 1259
Estrada Ipê Amarelo, 1105
Estrada Ipê Amarelo, 903
Estrada Ipê Amarelo, 355
Rua 24a, 60
Rua Carmésia, 95
Rua Belo Horizonte, 280
Rua Belo Horizonte, 554
Rua Atalaia, 76
Rua Atalaia, 200
Rua Lagoa Santa, 99
Rua Ponte Nova, 567
Rua Atalaia, 301
Rua Atalaia, 75
Rua Uberlândia, 117
Rua Belo Horizonte, 399
Rua Belo Horizonte, 285
Rua Treze, 175
Estrada Ipê Amarelo, 71
Estrada Ipê Amarelo, 13
Br-040, Km 503,8 Sul | Bairro Tijuco
Br-040, Km 504,7 Sul
Br-040, Km 506,5 Sul
Br-040, Km 507,5 Sul Com Avenida Ida Jubeline
Br-040, Km 509,1 Sul
Br-040, Km 510,3 Sul
Br-040, Km 511,3 Sul | Entr. Lmg-806 Para Ribeirão Das Neves
Br-040, Km 513,6 Sul
Br-040, Km 514,2 Sul
Br-040, Km 515,5 Sul
Br-040, Km 516,2 Sul
Br-040, Km 516,5 Sul
Br-040, Km 517,2 Sul
Br-040, Km 517,7 Sul
Br-040, Km 519,4 Sul
Br-040, Km 519,9 Sul
Br-040, Km 520,4 Sul
Br-040, Km 521,1 Sul
Br-040, Km 521,9 Sul
Br-040, Km 522,5 Sul
Br-040, Km 524,2 Sul
Br-040, Km 525,1 Sul
Br-040, Km 525,7 Sul
Br-040, Km 526,5 Sul | Ceasaminas
Br-040, Km 527,2 Sul | Hotel Ibis/Antiga Garagem Da Cia. São Geraldo De Viação
Br-040, Km 528,6 Sul
Br-040, Km 529,3 Sul | Dma Distribuidora
Br-040, Km 529,9 Sul
Br-040, Km 530,5 Sul | Bairro Água Branca - Trincheira
Br-040, Km 531,5 Sul
Br-040, Km 531,9 Sul | Bairro Jardim Filadélfia
Br-040, Km 532,8 Sul | Bairro Califórnia
Rodovia Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek 1210
Av. Ver. Cícero Ildefonso, 555
Av. Ver. Cícero Ildefonso, 639
Av. Ver. Cícero Ildefonso, 471
Av. Ver. Cícero Ildefonso, 225
Acesso Estação Gameleira/Expominas
Av. Pres. Juscelino Kubitschek, 2101
Av. Pres. Juscelino Kubitschek, 4369
Av. Pres. Juscelino Kubitschek, 2775
Av. Pres. Juscelino Kubitschek, 2157
Acesso Estação A Calafate
Avenida Teresa Cristina 1157
Av. Teresa Cristina, 721
Av. Teresa Cristina, 645
Av. Teresa Cristina, 107 | Estação Carlos Prates
Av. Do Contorno, 10080 | Boulevard Contorno - Passarela Carlos Prates
Av. Do Contorno, 10500 | Boulevard Contorno - Hospital Socor 2
Av. Do Contorno, 10706 | Boulevard Contorno - Paracatu
Rua Rio Grande Do Sul, 170 | Shopping Tupinambás 6
6587 FAQ
What time does the 6587 bus start operating?
Services on the 6587 bus start at 04:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6587 bus stop working?
Services on the 6587 bus stop at 17:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 6587 bus arrive?
When does the Ipê Amarelo Via Quintas São José ➞ B.H. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ipê Amarelo Via Quintas São José ➞ B.H. bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 6587 bus line run on Independence day?
The 6587 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6587 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6587 bus stop.
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 6587 bus Route Map - Ipê Amarelo Via Quintas São José ➞ B.H.
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6587 (from Condomínio Solar Das Palmeiras | Ponto Final Do Ipê Amarelo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6587 (Ipê Amarelo Via Quintas São José ➞ B.H.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) info now.
6587 line bus fare
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 6587 (Ipê Amarelo Via Quintas São José ➞ B.H.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)’s official website.
6587 (Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA))
The first stop of the 6587 bus route is Condomínio Solar Das Palmeiras | Ponto Final Do Ipê Amarelo and the last stop is Rua Rio Grande Do Sul, 170 | Shopping Tupinambás 6. 6587 (Ipê Amarelo Via Quintas São José ➞ B.H.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6587 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belo Horizonte Region, and helps to find the closest 6587 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6587 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6587 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6587 (Ipê Amarelo Via Quintas São José ➞ B.H.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6587 bus tracker or a live Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Belo Horizonte Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) and any bus, including line 6587, in Belo Horizonte Region
6587 - Alternative Directions
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Lines in Belo Horizonte Region
- 7480 - Bairro Jardim Teresópolis/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 3802 - Itatiaiuçu/Belo Horizonte via Igarapé/ Schedule
- 3460 - Terminal Ibirité/Monsenhor Horta/Jardim Montanhês/ Schedule
- 6250 - Campos Silveira/Terminal Justinópolis/ Schedule
- 3831 - Nova Lima/Belo Horizonte | Executivo/ Schedule
- 3858 - Rio Acima/BH Shopping | Retorno Expresso/ Schedule
- 3847 - Raposos/Nova Lima/ Schedule
- 1341 - Estação Eldorado/Vale do Jatobá/ Schedule
- 301C - Terminal Ibirité/Belo Horizonte via Avenida Amazonas/ Schedule
- 3560 - Marilândia/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 6392 - Nossa Fazenda/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 2590 - Vila Cristina/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule
- 6771 - Recanto da Mata/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule
- 4356 - Alto São Cosme/Terminal São Benedito Via Nadir Figueiredo/ Schedule
- 1191 - Palmeiras/Guanabara/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule
- 4882 - Nova União/Terminal São Gabriel/ Schedule
- 515R - Terminal Vilarinho/Cidade Industrial via Anel - MOVE/ Schedule
- 3480 - Terminal Ibirité/Recanto Verde/Jardim das Flores/ Schedule
- 6987 - Dumaville/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule
- 317R - Terminal Sarzedo/Barreiro/ Schedule