659 Line
Retiro do Congo / T. Itaparica
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 659 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 659 bus (Retiro do Congo) has 18 stops departing from Terminal Itaparica and ending at Retiro Do Congo.
Choose any of the 659 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Retiro do Congo (18 stops)
Terminal Itaparica
Shopping Boulevard Vila Velha
Shopping Boulevard Vila Velha
Es-060, 311
Rodovia Do Sol, 6294-6548
Rodovia Do Sol, 796
Rodovia Do Sol, 352
Rodovia Do Sol, 852
Rodovia Do Sol, 1462
Rodovia Do Sol, 311
Es-060, 7287
Rodovia Do Sol, 2321
Es-060, 8498
Rodovia Do Sol, 2816
Es-060, 1656
Assefaz-Es
Próximo Fazenda Camping
Retiro Do Congo
659 FAQ
What time does the 659 bus start operating?
Services on the 659 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 659 bus stop working?
Services on the 659 bus stop at 18:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 659 bus arrive?
When does the Retiro do Congo / T. Itaparica bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Retiro do Congo / T. Itaparica bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 659 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 659 bus stop.
659 Bus Schedule
659 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 18:10 | 242 - 458 |
Mon | 06:15 - 18:10 | 255 - 459 |
Tue | 06:15 - 18:10 | 255 - 459 |
Wed | 06:15 - 18:10 | 255 - 459 |
Thu | 06:15 - 18:10 | 255 - 459 |
Fri | 06:15 - 18:10 | 255 - 459 |
Sat | 06:30 - 18:10 | 242 - 458 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 659 (from Terminal Itaparica), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 659 (Retiro do Congo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
659 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 659 (Retiro do Congo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
659 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 659 bus route is Terminal Itaparica and the last stop is Retiro Do Congo. 659 (Retiro do Congo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 659 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 659 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 659 bus to take on your trip.
Line 659 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 659 (Retiro do Congo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 659 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 659, in Vitoria
659 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 520 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via Reta da Penha / 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 792 - Novo Brasil / Campo Grande via Expedito Garcia - Circular/ Schedule
- 901 - T. Campo Grande / Viana - Circular/ Schedule
- 633 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Planalto / Alvorada/ Schedule
- 585 - T. Itaparica / Jardim Botânico via Leste-Oeste - Circular/ Schedule
- 548 - T. Itaparica / Praça Eucalipto - Circular/ Schedule
- 533 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Centro de Vila Velha - Expresso/ Schedule
- 769 - Bairro Aparecida / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 735 - T. São Torquato / Cariacica via Prolar / Antônio Ferreira Borges / Itaquari - Noturno/ Schedule
- 573 - T. Carapina / T. São Torquato via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 890 - Muribeca / Serra via Belvedere/ Schedule
- 605 - T. Vila Velha / T. Ibes via Coqueiral de Itaparica / Novo México/ Schedule
- 542 - T. JacaraÃpe / Shopping Vitória via Camburi - Expresso/ Schedule
- 074 - São Cristóvão / Bairro da Penha/ Schedule
- 903 - Piapitangui / T. Campo Grande via Viana/ Schedule
- 771 - Porto de Cariacica / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 559 - T. Laranjeiras / T. São Torquato via T. Carapina / Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 749 - Centro LogÃstico de Cariacica / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 778 - T. Campo Grande / Parque Gramado - Circular/ Schedule
- 606 - T. Vila Velha / T. Ibes via Coqueiral de Itaparica / Santa Inês/ Schedule