886 Line
T. Jacaraípe / Bairro Direção via Av. São Pedro - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 886 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 886 bus (Terminal Jacaraípe) has 52 stops departing from Rua Guarapari, 40 and ending at Terminal Jacaraipe.
Choose any of the 886 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Jacaraípe (52 stops)
Rua Guarapari, 40
Rua São Paulo, 172
Direção
Rua São Paulo, 172
Rua Viêira Souto, 210
Rua Montenegro, 204
Rua Visconde De Pirajá, 19
Rua Rio Grande Do Sul, 666
Rua Dois, 928
Es-010, 1105
Rodovia Santa Cruz, 865
Rua Rio Grande Do Sul, 239
Rodovia Linhares, 1759
Es-124, 1491
Avenida Tancredo Neves, 52
Rodovia Linhares, 774
Rodovia Linhares, 520-552
Rodovia Linhares, 300-342
Rua Dos Pioneiros, 153
Avenida Edvaldo Lima, 832
Es-010 | Av. Edvaldo Lima, 437
Es-010 | Av. Edvaldo Lima, 169
Es-010, 16
Es-010, 56
Es-010 | Rodovia Pastor Roque Ferreira Pinto
Es-010, 232
Es-010, 644
Es-010 | Sítio
Es-010, 448
Es-010, 1464
Avenida Abido Saadi, 3630
Avenida Abido Saad, 4397-4399
Avenida Abido Saad, 4355
Avenida Abido Saad, 4220
Avenida Abido Saad, 3787
Avenida Abido Saadi, 4985
Avenida Abido Saadi, 3129
Avenida Abido Saad, 2875
Avenida Abido Saad, 5957
Avenida Abido Saad, 2069-2099
Avenida Abido Saad, 1801
Avenida Abido Saad, 1497
Avenida Abido Saad, 1229
Avenida Abido Saad, 1313
Avenida Abido Saad | Shopping Jacaraípe
Avenida Abido Saad, 1935
Avenida Abido Saad | Encontro Das Águas
Avenida Rômulo Castelo, 26
Rua Professor Geraldo Costa Alves, 350
Estação De Tratamento Cesan
Defronte Ao Condomínio Marilanndia
Terminal Jacaraipe
886 FAQ
What time does the 886 bus start operating?
Services on the 886 bus start at 04:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 886 bus stop working?
Services on the 886 bus stop at 05:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 886 bus arrive?
When does the T. Jacaraípe / Bairro Direção via Av. São Pedro - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Jacaraípe / Bairro Direção via Av. São Pedro - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 886 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 886 bus stop.
886 Bus Schedule
886 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:25 - 05:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:25 - 05:15 | 21 - 29 |
Tue | 04:25 - 05:15 | 21 - 29 |
Wed | 04:25 - 05:15 | 21 - 29 |
Thu | 04:25 - 05:15 | 21 - 29 |
Fri | 04:25 - 05:15 | 21 - 29 |
Sat | 05:00 | Single departure |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 886 (from Rua Guarapari, 40), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 886 (Terminal Jacaraípe) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
886 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 886 (Terminal Jacaraípe) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
886 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 886 bus route is Rua Guarapari, 40 and the last stop is Terminal Jacaraipe. 886 (Terminal Jacaraípe) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 886 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 886 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 886 bus to take on your trip.
Line 886 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 886 (Terminal Jacaraípe) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 886 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 886, in Vitoria
886 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 794 - Santa Luzia / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 102 - Santa Tereza / Jesus de Nazareth/ Schedule
- 843 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Carapina via Jardim Tropical/ Schedule
- 983 - Viana / Bairro Ipanema via Bairro Universal - Circular/ Schedule
- 985 - Nova Bethânia / Viana via Vila Bethânia / Bom Pastor - Circular/ Schedule
- 757 - T. Campo Grande / Novo Horizonte - Circular/ Schedule
- 519 - T. Carapina / T. Ibes via Av. Vitória - Expresso/ Schedule
- 123 - Bairro República / Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 010 - Nova Palestina / Fradinhos/ Schedule
- 845 - Costa Bela / T. Jacaraípe via Castelândia/ Schedule
- 175 - Resistência / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 542 - T. Jacaraípe / Shopping Vitória via Camburi - Expresso/ Schedule
- 662 - T. Vila Velha / Praia da Costa via CREFES - Circular/ Schedule
- 124 - Estrelinha / Jardim da Penha/ Schedule
- 903 - Piapitangui / T. Campo Grande via Viana/ Schedule
- 111 - Bairro do Moscoso / Atlântica Ville via Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 625 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Ataíde / Santa Rita/ Schedule
- 626 - T. Itaparica / T. São Torquato via Vale Encantado / Jardim Marilândia/ Schedule
- 833 - Barro Branco / T. Laranjeiras via Av. Belo Horizonte / Av. Norte-Sul/ Schedule
- 778 - T. Campo Grande / Parque Gramado - Circular/ Schedule