66 Line
AMA Department of Transport 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Accra) has 11 stops departing from Nima and ending at Accra New Tema Station.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Accra (11 stops)
Nima
Nima Market
Nima Roundabout
Sunny Fm
Second Gate
Ridge
Accra High
Oxl Junction
Accra Technical University
Kinbu
Accra New Tema Station
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Accra Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Accra Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Nima), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Accra) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
66 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 66 (Accra) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
66 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Nima and the last stop is Accra New Tema Station. 66 (Accra) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Accra) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 66, in Accra
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 230 - Omanjor ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 36 - Agbogbloshie ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 166 - Russia ↔ Arena/ Schedule
- 437 - South Odorkor ↔ Odorkor/ Schedule
- 324 - Kwashieman Junction ↔ Antie Aku/ Schedule
- 351 - Legon ↔ Dome/ Schedule
- 114 - Taifa ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 452 - Orgle-Road ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 172 - Banana Inn ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 174 - Circle ↔ Bubiashie Ayigbe Town/ Schedule
- 449 - Orgle Street ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 50 - Mallam Gbawe ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 6 - Sakumono Estate ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 424 - Odorna ↔ Nungua/ Schedule
- 385 - Accra New Town ↔ 37/ Schedule
- 29 - Kaneshie ↔ Abeka Main Market/ Schedule
- 542 - Zongo Junction ↔ Chorkor/ Schedule
- 380 - Haatso ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 445 - Opetekwei ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 339 - Madina ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule