66 Line
Bd. Carol I - Spitalul Fundeni
STB
STB 66 trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 trolleybus (Vasile Parvan→Spitalul Fundeni) has 19 stations departing from Vasile Parvan and ending at Spitalul Fundeni.
Choose any of the 66 trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vasile Parvan→Spitalul Fundeni (19 stops)
Vasile Parvan
Piata Mihail Kogalniceanu
Gradina Cismigiu
Universitate
Piata Rosetti
Armeneasca
Calea Mosilor
Mihai Eminescu
Fainari
Bucur Obor
Ziduri Mosi
Suveica
Doamna Ghica
Cremenita (Piata Colentina)
Raul Colentina
Cartier Colentina
Sportului
Balotului
Spitalul Fundeni
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 66 trolleybus start at 05:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 66 trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 66 trolleybus stop at 22:34 on Saturday.
What time does the 66 trolleybus arrive?
When does the Bd. Carol I - Spitalul Fundeni Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bd. Carol I - Spitalul Fundeni Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (Vasile Parvan→Spitalul Fundeni) trolleybus fare?
The Bd. Carol I - Spitalul Fundeni (Vasile Parvan→Spitalul Fundeni) trolleybus fare is about L3.00.
Does the STB 66 trolleybus line run on Children's Day?
The 66 trolleybus's operating hours on Children's Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 66 trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 trolleybus station.
66 trolleybus Schedule
66 trolleybus line operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 22:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 05:40 - 22:34 | 15 - 25 |
STB trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Vasile Parvan), including real-time status info, trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Vasile Parvan→Spitalul Fundeni) and track the trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STB info now.
66 line trolleybus fare
STB 66 (Vasile Parvan→Spitalul Fundeni) ride fare is about L3.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STB’s official website.
66 (STB)
The first stop of the 66 trolleybus route is Vasile Parvan and the last stop is Spitalul Fundeni. 66 (Vasile Parvan→Spitalul Fundeni) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 66 has 19 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STB suggested routes, real-time trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bucuresti, and helps to find the closest 66 trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and trolleybus schedule for the 66 trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 66 (Vasile Parvan→Spitalul Fundeni) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 trolleybus tracker or a live STB trolleybus tracker app and never miss your trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STB or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Trolleybus, Bus or Train to plan your route around Bucuresti. The trip planner shows updated data for STB and any trolleybus, including line 66, in Bucuresti
66 - Alternative Directions
STB Lines in Bucuresti
- 86 - Arena Nationala - Piata Buzesti/ Schedule
- 61 - Complex Comercial Apusului - Piata Rosetti/ Schedule
- 85 - Baicului - Gara de Nord/ Schedule
- 76 - Piata Resita - Piata Unirii/ Schedule
- 70 - Bd. Basarabia - Calea Mosilor/ Schedule
- 97 - Soseaua Nicolae Titulescu - Straulesti/ Schedule
- 96 - Depoul Alexandria - Gara de Nord/ Schedule
- 79 - Bd. Basarabia - Gara de Nord/ Schedule
- 93 - Cartier Constantin Brancusi - Gara de Nord/ Schedule
- 90 - Arena Nationala - Semanatoarea/ Schedule
- 69 - Baicului - Valea Argesului/ Schedule
- 62 - Gara de Nord - Grup Scolar Auto/ Schedule