66 Line
Modrzew
MPK-Łódź Spółka z o.o.
MPK-Łódź Spółka z o.o. 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Modrzew) has 16 stops departing from R. Powstańców 1863r. (0494) and ending at Modrzew (1565).
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Modrzew (16 stops)
R. Powstańców 1863r. (0494)
Inflancka - R. Powstańców 1863r. (0213)
Łagiewnicka - Litewska NŻ (0497)
Łagiewnicka - Morelowa NŻ (0499)
Łagiewnicka - Sowińskiego (0501)
Łagiewnicka - Dw. Łódź Arturówek NŻ (1751)
Łagiewnicka - Przepiórcza NŻ (1552)
Łagiewnicka - Pszczelna NŻ (1553)
Łagiewnicka - Łagiewnicka 292 NŻ (1554)
Łagiewnicka - Kuropatwia NŻ (1555)
Łagiewnicka - Jaskółcza NŻ (1556)
Łagiewnicka - Łagiewnicka 311 NŻ (1557)
Okólna - Łagiewnicka (2174)
Okólna - Łagiewniki (1563)
Okólna - Serwituty NŻ (1564)
Modrzew (1565)
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 04:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Modrzew Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Modrzew Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the MPK-Łódź Spółka z o.o. 66 bus line run on Whit Sunday?
The 66 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:31 - 22:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:30 | 53 - 87 |
Mon | 04:31 - 22:35 | 22 - 60 |
Tue | 04:31 - 22:35 | 22 - 60 |
Wed | 04:31 - 22:35 | 22 - 60 |
Thu | 04:31 - 22:35 | 22 - 60 |
Fri | 04:31 - 22:35 | 22 - 60 |
Sat | 04:20 - 22:30 | 51 - 69 |
MPK-Łódź Spółka z o.o. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from R. Powstańców 1863r. (0494)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Modrzew) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MPK-Łódź Spółka z o.o. info now.
66 line bus fare
MPK-Łódź Spółka z o.o. 66 (Modrzew) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MPK-Łódź Spółka z o.o. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MPK-Łódź Spółka z o.o.’s official website.
66 (MPK-Łódź Spółka z o.o.)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is R. Powstańców 1863r. (0494) and the last stop is Modrzew (1565). 66 (Modrzew) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MPK-Łódź Spółka z o.o. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lodz, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Modrzew) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live MPK-Łódź Spółka z o.o. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MPK-Łódź Spółka z o.o. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Lodz. The trip planner shows updated data for MPK-Łódź Spółka z o.o. and any bus, including line 66, in Lodz