66 Line
Downtown
STA
STA 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Downtown) has 16 stops departing from Eagle Station Bay 2 and ending at Plaza Bay 7.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown (16 stops)
Eagle Station Bay 2
Elm @ 7th
6th Street @ Elm
6th @ Oak
6th @ Cheney High School
6th @ Golden Hills Drive
6th @ Simpson Parkway Drive
6th @ Betz
Betz Rd @ Al Ogdon Way
Betz @ Sr 904 (Turnout)
Sr 904 @ 1st (Four Lakes)
West Plains Tc Bay 2
Walnut @ 5th (Jefferson Lot)
3rd @ Cedar
Lincoln @ Sprague
Plaza Bay 7
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 8:14 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 4:28 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Downtown Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Downtown Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (Downtown) bus fare?
The Downtown (Downtown) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 8:14 AM - 4:28 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 8:14 AM - 4:28 PM | 15 - 31 |
Tue | 8:14 AM - 4:28 PM | 15 - 31 |
Wed | 8:14 AM - 4:28 PM | 15 - 31 |
Thu | 8:14 AM - 4:28 PM | 15 - 31 |
Fri | 8:14 AM - 4:28 PM | 15 - 31 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Eagle Station Bay 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STA info now.
66 line bus fare
STA 66 (Downtown) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STA’s official website.
66 (STA)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Eagle Station Bay 2 and the last stop is Plaza Bay 7. 66 (Downtown) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 66 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Spokane, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live STA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STA or a trip planner for Bus or Train to plan your route around Spokane. The trip planner shows updated data for STA and any bus, including line 66, in Spokane
66 - Alternative Directions
STA Lines in Spokane
- 27 - Crestline/ Schedule
- 223 - Shadle/Indian Trail/ Schedule
- 39 - Minnehaha Loop/ Schedule
- 63 - Airway Heights/West Plains/ Schedule
- 771 - Mirabeau Express/ Schedule
- 124 - North Express/ Schedule
- 247 - Lincoln Park/Ferris/ Schedule
- 35 - Francis/Market/ Schedule
- 43 - Lincoln/37th Ave/ Schedule
- 60 - Airport/ Schedule
- 33 - Wellesley/ Schedule
- 22 - NW Blvd/ Schedule
- 74 - Mirabeau/Liberty Lake/ Schedule
- 32 - Trent/Montgomery/ Schedule
- 12 - Southside Medical Shuttle/ Schedule
- 61 - Highway 2/Fairchild/ Schedule
- 95 - Mid-Valley/ Schedule
- 20 - SFCC/ Schedule
- 28 - Nevada/ Schedule