661 Line
Terminal Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 661 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 661 bus (Terminal Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular) is a circular line with 41 stops departing from Terminal Itaparica.
Choose any of the 661 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular (41 stops)
Terminal Itaparica
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4723
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4501
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4003-4055
Sesi/Senai Araçás
Rodovia Darly Santos, 14340
Rodovia Darly Santos, 903
Rodovia Darly Santos, 5530
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 4931-4939
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 523
Av. Carlos Lindenberg | Banco Do Brasil
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 2739
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 2155
Avenida Governador Carlos Lindenberg, 1428
Secretaria Da Fazenda Do Estado
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 1132
Avenida Governador Carlos Lindenberg, 722
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 401
Rua Sete De Setembro, 59
Rua Sete De Setembro, 485
Rua Henrique Moscoso, 1436
Rua Henrique Moscoso | Shopping Da Terra
Superintendência Regional Do Trabalho E Emprego - Mte
Avenida Jerônimo Monteiro, 435
Avenida Jerônimo Monteiro, 638
Edifício Regina
Shopping Top Model
Rua Américo Bernardes, 34
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 1814
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 2502-2550
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 2881
Sesc
Avenida Governador Carlos Lindenberg, 3676
Rodovia Darly Santos, 434-744
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4393
Rodovia Darly Santos, 14340
Sesi/Senai Araçás
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4100
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4530
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4822-4896
Terminal Itaparica
661 FAQ
What time does the 661 bus start operating?
Services on the 661 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 661 bus stop working?
Services on the 661 bus stop at 23:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 661 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 661 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 661 bus stop.
661 Bus Schedule
661 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 38 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 38 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 38 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 38 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 38 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 30 - 50 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 661 (from Terminal Itaparica), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 661 (Terminal Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
661 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 661 (Terminal Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
661 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 661 bus route is Terminal Itaparica and the last stop is Terminal Itaparica. 661 (Terminal Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 661 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 661 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 661 bus to take on your trip.
Line 661 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 661 (Terminal Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 661 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 661, in Vitoria
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 710 - Santa Rosa / T. Itacibá via Vila Graúna/ Schedule
- 705 - Nova Brasília / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 888 - Fundão / Serra Sede via Timbuí/ Schedule
- 843 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Carapina via Jardim Tropical/ Schedule
- 704 - Flexal II / T. Itacibá via Tabajara/ Schedule
- 863 - T. Jacaraípe / Residencial Jacaraípe via Castelândia / Costa Dourada - Circular/ Schedule
- 785 - Duas Bocas / T. Campo Grande via Itacibá / Av. Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 510 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 573 - T. Carapina / T. São Torquato via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 719 - T. Campo Grande / Jardim de Halá via Jardim Campo Grande / Alzira Ramos - Circular/ Schedule
- 841 - T. Carapina / Jardim Carapina via BR-101 - Noturno/ Schedule
- 869 - T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa via Abdo Saad - Circular/ Schedule
- 986 - Areinha / Bairro Ipanema via Universal / Primavera / Marcílio de Noronha / Vila Bethânia - Circular/ Schedule
- 903 - Piapitangui / T. Campo Grande via Viana/ Schedule
- 597 - André Carloni / T. São Torquato via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 761 - T. São Torquato / Presidente Médici via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 773 - T. São Torquato / Morro do SESI via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 748 - São Geraldo / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 577 - Porto de Cariacica / T. Carapina via BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 557 - T. Itaparica / Vitória via Darly Santos / Av. Vitória / 3ª Ponte - Circular/ Schedule