881 Line
Terminal Laranjeiras / Civit II - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 881 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 881 bus (Terminal Laranjeiras / Civit II - Circular) is a circular line with 24 stops departing from Terminal Laranjeiras.
Choose any of the 881 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Laranjeiras / Civit II - Circular (24 stops)
Terminal Laranjeiras
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 663
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Jacaraípe
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Jacaraípe
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Jacaraípe
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 1692
Autoglass
Wine.Com.Br
Rua Comendador Alcídes Simão Helou, 645-711
Rua Comendador Alcídes Simão Helou, 646-712
Civit II
Rua Seis, 1599
Rua Comendador Alcídes Simão Helou, 646-712
Administração E Depósito Wine
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 459-389
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 263-303
Biancogres
Avenida Civit, 1112
Avenida Civit, 1380
Rua Holdercim, 15
Rua Holdercim 1263
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza | Hospital Metropolitano
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 1497-1519
Terminal Laranjeiras
881 FAQ
What time does the 881 bus start operating?
Services on the 881 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 881 bus stop working?
Services on the 881 bus stop at 22:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 881 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Laranjeiras / Civit II - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Laranjeiras / Civit II - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 881 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 881 bus stop.
881 Bus Schedule
881 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:20 - 22:10 | 30 - 50 |
Tue | 05:20 - 22:10 | 30 - 50 |
Wed | 05:20 - 22:10 | 30 - 50 |
Thu | 05:20 - 22:10 | 30 - 50 |
Fri | 05:20 - 22:10 | 30 - 50 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 881 (from Terminal Laranjeiras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 881 (Terminal Laranjeiras / Civit II - Circular) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
881 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 881 (Terminal Laranjeiras / Civit II - Circular) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
881 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 881 bus route is Terminal Laranjeiras and the last stop is Terminal Laranjeiras. 881 (Terminal Laranjeiras / Civit II - Circular) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 881 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 881 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 881 bus to take on your trip.
Line 881 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 881 (Terminal Laranjeiras / Civit II - Circular) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 881 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 881, in Vitoria
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 849 - T. Laranjeiras / Morada de Laranjeiras - Circular/ Schedule
- 707 - Nova Canaã / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 901 - T. Campo Grande / Viana - Circular/ Schedule
- 151 - Santa Martha / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 742 - T. Campo Grande / T. São Torquato via Expedito Garcia / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 753 - Roda d'Água / T. Itacibá via BR-262/ Schedule
- 985 - Nova Bethânia / Viana via Vila Bethânia / Bom Pastor - Circular/ Schedule
- 616 - T. Itaparica / Morada da Barra via Barramares - Circular/ Schedule
- 829 - Planalto Serrano / T. Carapina via Área B/ Schedule
- 760 - Nova Esperança / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 820 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Carapina via Bicanga / Oceania/ Schedule
- 551 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Itaparica via T. Carapina / 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 184 - Mário Cypreste / Jardim da Penha via Maruípe/ Schedule
- 911 - Canaã / T. Campo Grande via Primavera/ Schedule
- 597 - André Carloni / T. São Torquato via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 809 - T. Laranjeiras / El Dorado via Porto Canoa - Circular/ Schedule
- 761 - T. São Torquato / Presidente Médici via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 031 - Ilha do Príncipe / São Benedito via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 826 - T. Carapina / Jardim Carapina - Circular/ Schedule
- 653 - T. Itaparica / Bairro Normília via Ulisses Guimarães - Circular/ Schedule