664 Line
Walker - Dr. Anne Anderson
ETS
ETS 664 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 664 bus (52 Street & 22 Avenue SW→James Mowatt Trail & 35 Avenue SW) has 39 stops departing from 52 Street & 22 Avenue SW and ending at James Mowatt Trail & 35 Avenue SW.
Choose any of the 664 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 52 Street & 22 Avenue SW→James Mowatt Trail & 35 Avenue SW (39 stops)
52 Street & 22 Avenue SW
Watt Drive & 22 Avenue SW
Watt Drive & 20 Avenue SW
Watt Promenade & Watt Drive SW
61 Street & Watt Drive SW
Watt Drive & Weidle Bend SW
Watt Drive & 25 Avenue SW
66 Street & 25 Avenue SW
Orchards Way & 25 Avenue SW
Orchards Way & Orchards Boulevard SW
Cherry Crescent & Orchards Boulevard SW
Orchards Link & Orchards Boulevard SW
Orchards Boulevard & Orchards Drive SW
Crabapple Crescent & Orchard Drive SW
Orchards Gate & Orchards Drive SW
90 Street & 24 Avenue SW
90 Street & Savaryn Drive SW
Summerside Link & Savaryn Drive SW
91 Street & Savaryn Drive SW
91 Street & Parsons Road SW
95 Street & Parsons Road SW
Parsons Road & 10 Avenue SW
Parsons Road & Ellerslie Road SW
100 Street & Ellerslie Road SW
103a Street & Ellerslie Road SW
103a Street & 30 Avenue SW
Cavanagh Drive & 30 Avenue SW
Cavanagh Gate & 30 Avenue SW
111 Street & 30 Avenue SW
Allard Link & 30 Avenue SW
Allard Link & Ashcraft Cape SW
Allard Boulevard & Ashcraft Crescent SW
Allard Boulevard & Amerongen Crescent SW
Adam Court & Allard Boulevard SW
Anton Link & Allard Boulevard SW
Allard Boulevard & Allbright Square SW
Anthony Crescent & Allard Boulevard SW
Allard Boulevard & Annett Common SW
James Mowatt Trail & 35 Avenue SW
664 FAQ
What time does the 664 bus start operating?
Services on the 664 bus start at 08:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 664 bus stop working?
Services on the 664 bus stop at 08:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 664 bus arrive?
When does the Walker - Dr. Anne Anderson Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Walker - Dr. Anne Anderson Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 664 (52 Street & 22 Avenue SW→James Mowatt Trail & 35 Avenue SW) bus fare?
The Walker - Dr. Anne Anderson (52 Street & 22 Avenue SW→James Mowatt Trail & 35 Avenue SW) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 664 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 664 bus stop.
664 bus Schedule
664 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:11 - 08:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:11 - 08:14 | 3 |
Tue | 08:11 - 08:14 | 3 |
Wed | 08:11 - 08:14 | 3 |
Thu | 08:11 - 08:14 | 3 |
Fri | 08:11 - 08:14 | 3 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 664 (from 52 Street & 22 Avenue SW), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 664 (52 Street & 22 Avenue SW→James Mowatt Trail & 35 Avenue SW) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
664 line bus fare
ETS 664 (52 Street & 22 Avenue SW→James Mowatt Trail & 35 Avenue SW) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
664 (ETS)
The first stop of the 664 bus route is 52 Street & 22 Avenue SW and the last stop is James Mowatt Trail & 35 Avenue SW. 664 (52 Street & 22 Avenue SW→James Mowatt Trail & 35 Avenue SW) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 664 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 664 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 664 bus to take on your trip.
Line 664 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 664 (52 Street & 22 Avenue SW→James Mowatt Trail & 35 Avenue SW) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 664 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 664, in Edmonton
664 - Alternative Directions
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 113 - Clareview - Northgate/ Schedule
- 519 - Mill Woods - Century Park/ Schedule
- 914 - West Edmonton Mall - Jasper Place/ Schedule
- 708 - Century Park - Southgate/ Schedule
- 513 - Mill Woods - Knottwood/ Schedule
- 921 - Jasper Place - Westview Village/ Schedule
- 631 - Ottewell - Austin O'Brien - Maple/ Schedule
- 127 - Northgate - White Oaks Square - Castle Downs/ Schedule
- 924 - Jasper Place - Rio Terrace/ Schedule
- 501 - Davies - Capilano/ Schedule
- 055 - Meadows - Southgate - West Edmonton Mall/ Schedule
- 722 - Century Park - Rutherford - Allard/ Schedule
- 500X - Meadows - MacEwan/ Schedule
- 003 - Westmount - Stadium/ Schedule
- 633 - Austin O'Brien - Coliseum - Clareview/ Schedule
- 617 - Mary Butterworth - Eaux Claires/ Schedule
- 678 - Jasper Place - Alex Janvier - Lewis Farms/ Schedule
- 521 - Mill Woods - Century Park/ Schedule
- 506 - Davies - Meadows - Maple/ Schedule
- 715 - Leger - Century Park/ Schedule