661 Line
Harry Ainlay - Mill Woods
ETS
ETS 661 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 661 bus (111 Street & 43 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q) has 7 stops departing from 111 Street & 43 Avenue and ending at Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q.
Choose any of the 661 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 111 Street & 43 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q (7 stops)
111 Street & 43 Avenue
91 Street & 34 Avenue
82 Street & 34 Avenue
Mill Woods Road & 34 Avenue
71 Street & 34 Avenue
66 Street & 28 Avenue
Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q
661 FAQ
What time does the 661 bus start operating?
Services on the 661 bus start at 14:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 661 bus stop working?
Services on the 661 bus stop at 15:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 661 bus arrive?
When does the Harry Ainlay - Mill Woods Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Harry Ainlay - Mill Woods Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 661 (111 Street & 43 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q) bus fare?
The Harry Ainlay - Mill Woods (111 Street & 43 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 661 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 661 bus stop.
661 bus Schedule
661 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:57 - 15:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:57 - 15:04 | 3 - 4 |
Tue | 14:57 - 15:04 | 3 - 4 |
Wed | 14:57 - 15:04 | 3 - 4 |
Thu | 14:57 - 15:04 | 3 - 4 |
Fri | 14:57 - 15:04 | 3 - 4 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 661 (from 111 Street & 43 Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 661 (111 Street & 43 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
661 line bus fare
ETS 661 (111 Street & 43 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
661 (ETS)
The first stop of the 661 bus route is 111 Street & 43 Avenue and the last stop is Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q. 661 (111 Street & 43 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 661 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 661 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 661 bus to take on your trip.
Line 661 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 661 (111 Street & 43 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 661 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 661, in Edmonton
661 - Alternative Directions
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 665 - Charlesworth - Dr. Anne Anderson/ Schedule
- 677 - St. Francis Xavier - Patricia Heights/ Schedule
- 106 - Dunvegan - Northgate - Belvedere/ Schedule
- 009 - Southgate - Eaux Claires/ Schedule
- 513 - Mill Woods - Knottwood/ Schedule
- 673 - Hillcrest - WEM/ Schedule
- 053 - West Clareview - Mill Woods/ Schedule
- 633 - Austin O'Brien - Coliseum - Clareview/ Schedule
- 505 - Davies - Pylypow Industrial/ Schedule
- 635 - McNally - Silver Berry/ Schedule
- 662 - Harry Ainlay - Louis St. Laurent - Century Park/ Schedule
- 120X - Eaux Claires - Government Centre/ Schedule
- 140X - Palisades - Kingsway Express/ Schedule
- 683 - Arch MacDonald - Ross Sheppard - Castle Downs/ Schedule
- 104 - Coliseum - East Clareview/ Schedule
- 906 - West Edmonton Mall - Westmount/ Schedule
- 715 - Leger - Century Park/ Schedule
- 910X - West Lymburn - Lessard - South Campus/ Schedule
- 904 - West Edmonton Mall - Westmount/ Schedule
- 707 - Century Park - Southgate/ Schedule