666 Line
San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Zarzalejo - Las Navas del Marqués
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 666 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 666 bus (Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial→Pza. De La Villa - Ayuntamiento) has 19 stops departing from Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial and ending at Pza. De La Villa - Ayuntamiento.
666 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 666 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial→Pza. De La Villa - Ayuntamiento (19 stops)
Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial
Av. Constitución - Quiterio López
Av. Constitución - Alfonso XIII
Ctra. M-600 - Urb. Pinosol
Ctra. M-533 - Urb. El Alcor
Ctra. M-533 - Peralejo
Ctra. M-533 - Est. Zarzalejo
Ctra. M-533 - Casa De La Cultura
Ctra. M-533 - Pza. Las Eras
Ctra. M-533 - Piscina Municipal
Ctra. M-533 - Felipe Preciado
Ctra. M-533 - Flor
Ctra. M-505 - Puerto De La Cruz Verde
Ctra. M-505 - La Paradilla
Ctra. M-505 - Urb. Umbría Los Gallegos
Av. Aniceto Marinas - Turismo
Gracia - Tres Cruces
San Juan - C.º Mimbres
Pza. De La Villa - Ayuntamiento
666 FAQ
What time does the 666 bus start operating?
Services on the 666 bus start at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 666 bus stop working?
Services on the 666 bus stop at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 666 bus arrive?
When does the San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Zarzalejo - Las Navas del Marqués Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Zarzalejo - Las Navas del Marqués Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 666 (Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial→Pza. De La Villa - Ayuntamiento) bus fare?
The San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Zarzalejo - Las Navas del Marqués (Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial→Pza. De La Villa - Ayuntamiento) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a 666 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 666 bus stop.
Interurbanos 666 bus Route Map - Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial→Pza. De La Villa - Ayuntamiento
666 bus Schedule
666 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 19:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 19:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 19:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 19:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 666 (from Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 666 (Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial→Pza. De La Villa - Ayuntamiento) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
666 line bus fare
Interurbanos 666 (Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial→Pza. De La Villa - Ayuntamiento) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
666 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 666 bus route is Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial and the last stop is Pza. De La Villa - Ayuntamiento. 666 (Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial→Pza. De La Villa - Ayuntamiento) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 666 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 666 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 666 bus to take on your trip.
Line 666 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 666 (Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial→Pza. De La Villa - Ayuntamiento) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 666 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 666, in Madrid
666 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- N200 - Alcalá de Henares - Villalbilla - Alcalá de Henares/ Schedule
- 672 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Cerceda (por Mataelpino)/ Schedule
- 352 - Madrid (Rda. Atocha) - Fuentidueña - Tarancón/ Schedule
- 660 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Guadarrama - Villalba/ Schedule
- 155B - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - El Encinar de los Reyes/ Schedule
- 260 - Alcalá de Henares - Ambite - Orusco/ Schedule
- 212 - Madrid (Canillejas) - Paracuellos (Miramadrid)/ Schedule
- 415 - Madrid (Villaverde Bajo - Cruce) - Villaconejos/ Schedule
- 498 - Móstoles - Arroyomolinos - Moraleja de Enmedio/ Schedule
- 469 - Madrid (Plaza Elíptica) - Parla (Parla Este)/ Schedule
- N804 - Madrid (Atocha) - Fuenlabrada/ Schedule
- 717 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Nuevo Tres Cantos/ Schedule
- 634 - Colmenarejo - Galapagar - Est. La Navata/ Schedule
- 727 - Colmenar Viejo - San Agustín del Guadalix/ Schedule
- 463 - Madrid (Plaza Elíptica) - Parla - Torrejón de Velasco/ Schedule
- 535 - Alcorcón (Alcorcón Central) - Urb. Calypo Fado/ Schedule
- N602 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Collado Villalba - Guadarrama/ Schedule
- 532 - Madrid (Colonia Jardín) - Sevilla la Nueva/ Schedule
- FS2 - Torrelaguna - Alcalá de Henares/ Schedule
- 350B - Arganda (Hospital) - Villarejo - Villamanrique de Tajo/ Schedule