6670F Line
向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center
南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd.
南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. 6670F Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6670F bus (向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center) has 17 stops departing from 干城站 Taichung and ending at 向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center.
Choose any of the 6670F bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center (17 stops)
干城站 Taichung
臺中車站(民族路口) Tra Taichung Station(Minzu Rd. Intersection)
民興公園(執行分署) Minxing Park
捷運大慶站(建國北路) Mrt Daqing Station(Jianguo N. Rd.)
高鐵臺中站 Hsr Taichung Station
埔里遊客中心 Puli Visitorcenter
牛耳石雕公園 New Era Sculpture Park
暨南大學(校內) National Chi Nan University(Campus)
桃米坑 Taomikeng
大雁 Dayan
新城國小 Sincheng Elementary School
三育神學院 Adventist Colle
魚池 Yuchi Station
日月老茶廠 Antique Assam Tea Farm
日月潭 Sun Moon Lake
水社 Shuishe
向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center
6670F FAQ
What time does the 6670F bus start operating?
Services on the 6670F bus start at 08:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6670F bus stop working?
Services on the 6670F bus stop at 12:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6670F bus arrive?
When does the 向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6670F (向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center) bus fare?
The 向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center (向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center) bus fare is about $25.00.
Is there a 6670F bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6670F bus stop.
6670F Bus Schedule
6670F bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:20 - 12:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:20 - 12:20 | 60 - 108 |
Mon | 08:20 - 12:20 | 60 - 108 |
Tue | 08:20 - 12:20 | 60 - 108 |
Wed | 08:20 - 12:20 | 60 - 108 |
Thu | 08:20 - 12:20 | 60 - 108 |
Fri | 08:20 - 12:20 | 60 - 108 |
Sat | 08:20 - 12:20 | 60 - 108 |
南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 6670F (from 干城站 Taichung), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6670F (向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
6670F line bus fare
南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. 6670F (向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center) ride fare is about $25.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
6670F (南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 6670F bus route is 干城站 Taichung and the last stop is 向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center. 6670F (向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6670F has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 101 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 6670F bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6670F bus to take on your trip.
Line 6670F Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6670F (向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6670F bus tracker or a live 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, gondola or bus to plan your route around Taipei - New Taipei. The trip planner shows updated data for 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 6670F, in Taipei - New Taipei
6670F - Alternative Directions
南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in Taipei - New Taipei
- 6665A - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 車坪崙 Chepinglun/ Schedule
- 6670H - 干城站 Taichung - 埔里站 Puli Bus Station/ Schedule
- 6662 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 奧萬大 Aowanda/ Schedule
- 6660 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 靜觀 jingguan/ Schedule
- 6670 - 干城站 Taichung - 埔里站 Puli Bus Station/ Schedule
- 6665 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 車坪崙 Chepinglun/ Schedule
- 6651A - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 眉原 Meiyuan/ Schedule
- 6667A - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 水里火車站 Shuili Station/ Schedule
- 6650 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 大坪頂 Dapingding/ Schedule
- 6659 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 松崗 Songgang/ Schedule
- 6661A - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 溫泉 Hot Spring/ Schedule
- 6670G - 干城站 Taichung - 埔里站 Puli Bus Station/ Schedule
- 6658 - 公車接駁處 Bus station - 小風口 Xiaofengkou/ Schedule
- 6663 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 哥哥萬 Gegewan/ Schedule
- 6651 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 眉原 Meiyuan/ Schedule
- 6651B - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 眉原 Meiyuan/ Schedule
- 6651C - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 眉原 Meiyuan/ Schedule
- 6652 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 惠蓀林場 Huisun Forest Farm/ Schedule
- 6670C - 干城站 Taichung - 埔里站 Puli Bus Station/ Schedule
- 6667 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 水里火車站 Shuili Station/ Schedule