6671 Line
車埕 Checheng
南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd.
南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. 6671 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6671 bus (車埕 Checheng) has 23 stops departing from 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake and ending at 車埕 Checheng.
Choose any of the 6671 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 車埕 Checheng (23 stops)
日月潭 Sun Moon Lake
馥麗飯店 Fuli Hot Spring Resort
水社 Shuishe
水社壩 Shuishe Dam
向山行政中心 Xiangshan Visitor Center
月牙灣 Crescent Bay
頭社國小 Toushe Elementary School
頭社派出所 Toushe Police Substation
頭社 Toushe
日月潭特色遊學中心 Sun Moon Lake Characteristic Study Center
銃櫃 Chonggui
大平林 Dapinglin
柑子林 Ganzilin
頂崁 Dingkan
迴窯 Huiyao
蛇窯 Sheyao
社子 Shezi
水里國中 Shuili Junior High School
水里鄉公所 Shuili Township Office
水里火車站 Shuili Station
大灣 Dawan
振昌木場 Zhenchang Wood Factory
車埕 Checheng
6671 FAQ
What time does the 6671 bus start operating?
Services on the 6671 bus start at 08:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6671 bus stop working?
Services on the 6671 bus stop at 17:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6671 bus arrive?
When does the 車埕 Checheng bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 車埕 Checheng bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6671 (車埕 Checheng) bus fare?
The 車埕 Checheng (車埕 Checheng) bus fare is about $67.00.
Is there a 6671 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6671 bus stop.
6671 Bus Schedule
6671 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:10 - 17:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:10 - 17:25 | 75 - 122 |
Mon | 08:10 - 17:25 | 80 - 165 |
Tue | 08:10 - 17:25 | 80 - 165 |
Wed | 08:10 - 17:25 | 80 - 165 |
Thu | 08:10 - 17:25 | 80 - 165 |
Fri | 08:10 - 17:25 | 80 - 165 |
Sat | 08:10 - 17:25 | 75 - 122 |
南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 6671 (from 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6671 (車埕 Checheng) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
6671 line bus fare
南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. 6671 (車埕 Checheng) ride fare is about $67.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
6671 (南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 6671 bus route is 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake and the last stop is 車埕 Checheng. 6671 (車埕 Checheng) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6671 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 6671 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6671 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6671 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6671 (車埕 Checheng) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6671 bus tracker or a live 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, gondola or bus to plan your route around Taipei - New Taipei. The trip planner shows updated data for 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 6671, in Taipei - New Taipei
6671 - Alternative Directions
南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in Taipei - New Taipei
- 6665A - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 車坪崙 Chepinglun/ Schedule
- 6650A - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 大坪頂 Dapingding/ Schedule
- 6653B - 草屯 Caotun - 泰雅渡假村 Taiya Resort/ Schedule
- 6672 - 南投 Nantou - 埔里站 Puli Bus Station/ Schedule
- 6670B - 干城站 Taichung - 埔里站 Puli Bus Station/ Schedule
- 6653 - 草屯 Caotun - 泰雅渡假村 Taiya Resort/ Schedule
- 6662 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 奧萬大 Aowanda/ Schedule
- 6660 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 靜觀 jingguan/ Schedule
- 6664 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 挪威森林 Nuowei Forest/ Schedule
- 6667A - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 水里火車站 Shuili Station/ Schedule
- 6650 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 大坪頂 Dapingding/ Schedule
- 6655 - 草屯 Caotun - 大坪 Daping/ Schedule
- 6661A - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 溫泉 Hot Spring/ Schedule
- 6669 - 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake - 玄光寺 Xuanguang Temple/ Schedule
- 6668 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 頭社 Toushe/ Schedule
- 6670F - 干城站 Taichung - 埔里站 Puli Bus Station/ Schedule
- 6651C - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 眉原 Meiyuan/ Schedule
- 6652 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 惠蓀林場 Huisun Forest Farm/ Schedule
- 6670A - 干城站 Taichung - 埔里站 Puli Bus Station/ Schedule
- 6657 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 三合橋 Sanhe Bridge/ Schedule