67 Line
Route 67 - Manassas Park Vre
PRTC
PRTC 67 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 67 bus (Route 67 - Manassas Park Vre) has 32 stops departing from Hub - Pwc Courthouse and ending at Manassas Park Vre.
Choose any of the 67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Route 67 - Manassas Park Vre (32 stops)
Hub - Pwc Courthouse
Center St @ Church St
Grant Ave @ Byrd Dr
Grant Ave @ Taney Rd
Wellington Rd @ Hampton Rd
Hendley Rd @ Wellington Rd
Hendley Rd @ Azalea Grove Dr
Hastings Dr @ Fountain Cir
Hastings Dr @ 7th Regiment Dr
Hastings Dr @ Janja Ct
Hastings Dr @ Lake Jackson Dr
Liberia Ave @ Signal Hill Rd
Liberia Ave @ Richmond Ave
Liberia Ave @ Quarry Rd
Liberia Ave @ Euclid Ave
Liberia Ave @ Manassas Junction
Liberia Ave @ Portner Avenue
Portner Ave @ Liberia House
Breeden Ave @ Mathis Dr
Mathis Ave @ Manassas Dr
Manassas Dr @ Sandstone Way
Manassas Dr @ Overhill Dr
Manassas Dr @ Euclid Ave
Manassas Dr @ Market St
Manassas Dr @ Railroad Dr
Digital Dr @ Jefferson Ct
W Carondelet Dr @ Belo Gate Dr
W Carondelet Dr @ Wilcoxen Dr
W Carondelet Dr @ Manassas Dr
Park Place Senior Apartments
Manassas Dr @ Signal View Dr
Manassas Park Vre
67 FAQ
What time does the 67 bus start operating?
Services on the 67 bus start at 6:00 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 67 bus stop working?
Services on the 67 bus stop at 7:30 PM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 67 bus arrive?
When does the Route 67 - Manassas Park Vre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Route 67 - Manassas Park Vre Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 67 (Route 67 - Manassas Park Vre) bus fare?
The Route 67 - Manassas Park Vre (Route 67 - Manassas Park Vre) bus fare is about $9.20.
Does the PRTC 67 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 67 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 67 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 67 bus stop.
67 bus Schedule
67 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:35 AM - 7:35 PM | 90 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 7:30 PM | 90 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 7:30 PM | 90 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 7:30 PM | 90 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 7:30 PM | 90 |
Sat | 7:35 AM - 7:35 PM | 90 |
PRTC bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 67 (from Hub - Pwc Courthouse), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 67 (Route 67 - Manassas Park Vre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PRTC info now.
67 line bus fare
PRTC 67 (Route 67 - Manassas Park Vre) ride fare is about $9.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PRTC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PRTC’s official website.
67 (PRTC)
The first stop of the 67 bus route is Hub - Pwc Courthouse and the last stop is Manassas Park Vre. 67 (Route 67 - Manassas Park Vre) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 67 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PRTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 67 bus to take on your trip.
Line 67 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 67 (Route 67 - Manassas Park Vre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 67 bus tracker or a live PRTC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PRTC or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for PRTC and any bus, including line 67, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
67 - Alternative Directions
PRTC Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 95-SS - PWME - WEEKEND/ Schedule
- ELC - Eastern Lot Connector/ Schedule
- 943 - Stafford to L''Enfant Plaza/ Schedule
- 981 - Lake Ridge Washington Express/ Schedule
- 95 - Prince William Metro Express/ Schedule
- 602 - Manassas Pentagon Express/ Schedule
- 622 - Haymarket to Rosslyn/Ballston/ Schedule
- 563 - Woodbridge Navy Yard Express/ Schedule
- 971 - Dale City Washington DC Express/ Schedule
- 923 - Spotsylvania to Pentagon/Navy Yard/ Schedule
- 953 - Montclair Washington DC Express/ Schedule
- 65N - Manassas North to NOVA Campus/ Schedule
- SLC - Southern Lot Connector/ Schedule
- 972 - Dale City Pentagon Rosslyn Express/ Schedule
- 932 - Falmouth to Pentagon/Rosslyn/Ballst/ Schedule
- 96 - East-West Express/ Schedule
- WOODLOC - Woodbridge Lake Ridge Local/ Schedule
- 608 - Manassas to Dulles/Reston/Herndon/ Schedule
- 952 - Montclair Pentagon Express/ Schedule
- DALELOC - Dale City Local/ Schedule