671 Line
Gateway Commons
WRTD / UCONN
WRTD / UCONN 671 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 671 bus (Gateway Commons) is a circular line with 38 stops departing from Gateway Commons.
Choose any of the 671 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gateway Commons (38 stops)
Gateway Commons
W. Main at Holbrook (Dmv) (Eb)
Valley St at Ashton Towers (Eb)
Valley at Child Care (Eb)
Windham Hospital Er
Windham Hospital
Mansfield at Valley (Eb)
Main at Mansfield (Eb)
Main at High (Eb)
Main St at Bank St (Eb)
Main at Jackson (Eb)
Main at Dunham (Eb)
Main at Elm (Eb)
Main at Rt. 14 (Eb)
Windham Heights
Route 66 at Tuckie (Eb)
Route 6 at Airport (Eb)
Walmart (Eb)
Walmart (Wb)
Rt. 6 at N. Windham Plaza (Wb)
Route 6 at Airport (Wb)
East Brook Mall
Route 66 at Tuckie (Wb)
Windham Heights
Main at Rt. 14 (Wb)
Main at Ives (Wb)
Main at Dunham (Wb)
Main at Jackson (Wb)
Main St at Bank St (Wb)
Main at High (Wb)
Main at Mansfield (Wb)
Mansfield at Valley (Wb)
Windham Hospital Er
Windham Hospital
Valley at Ashton Towers (Wb)
W. Main at Holbrook (Wb)
Willimantic Plaza
Gateway Commons
671 FAQ
What time does the 671 bus start operating?
Services on the 671 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 671 bus stop working?
Services on the 671 bus stop at 6:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 671 bus arrive?
When does the Gateway Commons Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gateway Commons Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 671 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 671 bus stop.
671 bus Schedule
671 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 6:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 6:30 PM | 75 - 150 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 6:30 PM | 75 - 150 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 6:30 PM | 75 - 150 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 6:30 PM | 75 - 150 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 6:30 PM | 75 - 150 |
Sat | 6:00 AM - 6:30 PM | 75 - 150 |
WRTD / UCONN bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 671 (from Gateway Commons), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 671 (Gateway Commons) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all WRTD / UCONN info now.
671 line bus fare
WRTD / UCONN 671 (Gateway Commons) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about WRTD / UCONN tickets costs please check the Moovit app or WRTD / UCONN’s official website.
671 (WRTD / UCONN)
The first stop of the 671 bus route is Gateway Commons and the last stop is Gateway Commons. 671 (Gateway Commons) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 671 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you WRTD / UCONN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 671 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 671 bus to take on your trip.
Line 671 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 671 (Gateway Commons) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 671 bus tracker or a live WRTD / UCONN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for WRTD / UCONN or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for WRTD / UCONN and any bus, including line 671, in New York - New Jersey
WRTD / UCONN Lines in New York - New Jersey
- ORANGE - Orange Line/ Schedule
- 991 - W991 Willimantic-Norwich (Route 32) Trip 1/ Schedule
- 674B - W674 B Storrs-Willimantic/ Schedule
- RED LINE/ Schedule
- CL1/W1 - CL1/Weekend 1/ Schedule
- 991 - W991 Willimantic-Norwich (Route 32)/ Schedule
- 674C - W674 C Storrs-Willimantic/ Schedule
- BLUE - Blue Line/ Schedule
- SILVER - Silver Line/ Schedule
- YELLOW - Yellow Line/ Schedule
- 674A - W674 A Storrs-Willimantic/ Schedule
- CL2/W2 - CL2/Weekend 2/ Schedule
- 672 - W672 West/ Schedule
- BLUE/PARKING EXPRESS/ Schedule
- PURPLE - Purple Line/ Schedule
- 675 - W675 Hunting Lodge/Depot/ Schedule
- W993 NEW WILLIMANTIC-DANIELSON/ Schedule